4772 Tangerine Avenue 4772, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405042 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4772 Tangerine Avenue 4772
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6079 / -81.2935
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER PARK
  • Zipcode: 32792
  • Subdivision: Wrenwood Condo
  • Building: Wrenwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Lakemont Elem
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Frankie Register
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own this RENOvated and Move IN ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom one story condo. Whether youre looking tor your establishments roots, downsize to something simpler or an investment property, this size/floor plan/location fits the bill. Enjoy the recently updated kitchen and both bathrooms along with matching tile flooring. AND all major mechanical updates already taken care of. With a New Roof, Updated Electrical, Newer A/C, Replaced Water Heater and so much more... plus the community amenities include a pool, sidewalks, pet stations, and a sought after Winter Park location within walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, shopping and biking distance to Full Sail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1058.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Maitland Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakemont Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wrenwood Condominiums / Delmarie Martinez
  • Association Phone: (321) 422-0813
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WRENWOOD CONDOMINIUM 8513/2214 UNIT 4772BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32792 - Winter Park/Aloma
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 02-22-30-9707-01-772
  • Unit Number: 4772
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,999.00 ($167.42 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED, Seller motivated. Condo in Winter Park, FL Welcome to 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 39 a beautifully updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM695642
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michell Carrasquero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7471 Canford Court 19, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$199,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

7471 Canford Court 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo features a townhome style layout with spacious living areas. Recent enhancements include the removal of dated laminate to reveal ceramic tile flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1393 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.71 acres
  1. MLSID: G5103114
  2. Provided by IAD FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Karen Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2923 Antique Oaks Circle 37, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$196,400.00 ($177.74 / sqft )

2923 Antique Oaks Circle 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo in Winter Park, FL. 2923 Antique Oaks Cir, Unit 37. Updated 1,105 sq. ft. first floor, North West corner condo. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Located in the Winter Park School District: Updated In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4632112
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Lewfield Circle 205, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$235,000.00 ($233.37 / sqft )

205 Lewfield Circle 205 More Like This

Wonderful! Exceptional Winter Park location! Amenities include 2 pools, lighted tennis courts, fitness center, car care facilities & clubhouse, enjoy the simple life in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, ground

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141588
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Eimi Moreno Carrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$185,000.00 ($245.68 / sqft )

4768 Tangerine Avenue 4768 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 1 bedroom in Winter Park! Enjoy all new flooring, fresh paint, knockdown ceilings, and a sleek bath and kitchen with new cabinets and stainless appliances. Community was freshly pai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144503
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$205,000.00 ($201.38 / sqft )

3038 Antique Oaks Circle 166 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit was restored, with new kitchen cabinets, new ceramic tile in kitchen, living room, dining room and 2nd bathroom. It has been impeccably maintained. Walking distance from Full Sail and only

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1018 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6156853
  2. Provided by YOUNG REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lalo Celi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Country Pl  7706, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$225,000.00 ($178.57 / sqft )

7706 Country Pl 7706 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity. Ideal for a growing family or investor. Well established neighborhood of Goldenrod Villas, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, 1,230 square feet of living area. Exterior of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285927
  2. Provided by REALTY TECH INC
  3. Contact Carmen Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Lewfield Circle 225, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$220,000.00 ($230.85 / sqft )

225 Lewfield Circle 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **This property qualifies for a closing cost credit up to $3,300 through the Sellers preferred lender.** Welcome to this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 953 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314817
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7771 Country Place 7, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$219,900.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

7771 Country Place 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller.... Fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable winter park area! This home features an open galley kitchen with a high vaulted ceiling and a convenient pant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364384
  2. Provided by OUTLET REALTY
  3. Contact Ivan Tobon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lewfield Circle 256, WINTER PARK, FL 32792
$184,900.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

256 Lewfield Circle 256 More Like This

This charming and well maintained 2 bedroom, second floor condo in Winter Park is ready for you to call your own! The home features comfortable carpeted living areas throughout. The centrally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367842
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Renee Kumar LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice