1494 Seashore Circle, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405114 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1494 Seashore Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $799,990
  • Price sqft: $283
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2827
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2839 / -81.5707
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: CELEBRATION
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Celebration Island Village
  • Elementary School: Island Village
  • Middle School: Celebration K
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Amanda Warren
  • 407-440-1760
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This Hatteras two story floorplan offers a spacious, open concept design with soaring 10' ceilings on the first floor and 9' ceilings upstairs, creating a bright and airy living environment. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a tray ceiling, dual sink vanity, and a generous walk in closet. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home includes a gourmet kitchen with a large island, breakfast bar, and walk in pantry, seamlessly connecting to the main living and dining areas. Step outside to the covered lanai, perfect for outdoor dining and year round Florida living. With flexible spaces and thoughtfully designed upgrades, this Hatteras delivers the perfect blend of modern comfort, luxury finishes, and functional living ideal for todays homebuyers seeking style and versatility. Located across from the brand new Celebration amenity center (expected completion late 2026) featuring pool, fitness room, club room, and playground.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Hatteras
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1945.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Island Village Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION ISLAND VILLAGE PH 2B PB 37 PGS 20-49 LOT 512
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-27-3693-0001-5120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

1437 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Reunion community, 1437 Fairview Circle offers a spacious and versatile layout ideal for full time living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Being sold "Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Kuiper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Resolute Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$797,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

1616 Resolute Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING! 3 EN SUITE BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS (3Full/1Half)** Stunning, Meticulously Maintained, David Weekley Catalina Coastal, Standalone Townhome ideally situated on palm lined Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681543
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$935,000.00 ($179.77 / sqft )

9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future turn key opportunity! This *9 bedroom / 6 full bathroom / 1 half bathroom* home, nestled on the first phase of one of the most amazing vacation community, solara resort. Consist

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5201 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5105428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1594 Mermaid Cove Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$950,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

1594 Mermaid Cove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 9 bedroom, 6.5 bath fully furnished home located in the highly desirable Solara Resort in Kissimmee. Offering over 4,300 sq. ft. of living space, this beautifully designed pro

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134626
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Cathy Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1636 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$815,000.00 ($156.19 / sqft )

1636 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

1636 Nassau Point Trail presents an extraordinary opportunity to acquire a fully furnished, 9 bed / 6.5 bath villathe ultimate, high performing asset for vacation home investors or a palatial retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138722
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1628 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$799,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

1628 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next lucrative investment, dream vacation home, or spacious primary residence at the phenomenal 1628 Nassau Point Trail, located within the highly sought after Solara Resort. This magn

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5226 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139275
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1427 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

1427 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE DROP INVESTOR ALERT AGGRESSIVELY PRICED & SELLER MOTIVATED Turnkey, income producing opportunity in Reunion Resort. This 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with 3,556 sq. ft. is fully positioned

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140423
  2. Provided by TITAN REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alex Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1949 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$849,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

1949 Nice Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the resort of Windsor at Westside, just minutes away from Disney, Universal and major attractions in the Orlando area, this beautifully designed 9 bedroom 6 bathroom fully furnished villa

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5214 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141136
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Stani Delcheva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice