13828 Tybee Beach Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405144 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13828 Tybee Beach Lane
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $969,900
  • Price sqft: $255
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3806
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3545 / -81.2475
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32827
  • Middle School: Luminary
  • High School: Lake Nona
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ozzie Quiroz
  • 407-647-1211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona. Built in 2021, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence blends modern elegance, thoughtful design, and tranquil waterfront surroundings to create an exceptional living experience in one of Central Floridas most sought after communities. From the moment you enter, the home impresses with its bright open concept layout, expansive living spaces, and seamless indoor outdoor flow. Large format porcelain tile flooring, soaring ceilings, and oversized pocket sliding glass doors fill the home with natural light while perfectly framing the peaceful pond views from the main living areas. At the heart of the home is a beautifully designed gourmet kitchen featuring quartz countertops, espresso cabinetry with crown molding, mosaic backsplash, built in oven and microwave, natural gas cooktop, Samsung smart refrigerator, under cabinet lighting, and an oversized island ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The outdoor living experience truly sets this property apart. Step outside to your covered lanai and private waterfront retreat featuring a custom infinity edge sea salt spa, brick paver patio, fenced backyard, and serene water views creating an atmosphere that feels more like a private resort escape than a traditional backyard setting. The primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with tray ceilings, power shades, private patio access, spacious walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom complete with extended quartz vanity, oversized shower, and abundant natural light. Additional highlights include a flexible split bedroom layout, surround sound prewiring with installed speakers, fiber optic internet, smart home capabilities, natural gas community, spacious laundry area, drop zone, generous storage, and a 2 car garage with brick paver driveway. Residents of Isles of Lake Nona enjoy access to exceptional resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, pool and splash pad, tennis, basketball, pickleball courts, playgrounds, walking paths, and gated entry. Ideally located just minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, Medical City, Boxi Park, Drive Shack, Orlando International Airport, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, sophistication, and luxury lifestyle living in the heart of Lake Nona. Lake Nona is more than a location its a lifestyle. And this home delivers the experience buyers are searching for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2951.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Luminary Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 439.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brenda Foster
  • Association Phone: 407-777-4115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLES OF LAKE NONA PHASE 2 102/88 LOT 181
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-3892-01-810
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10084 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,990.00 ($228.48 / sqft )

10084 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103941
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10221 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$989,990.00 ($215.22 / sqft )

10221 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the Weaver MODEL, a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence located in the sought after community of Laureate Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106634
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9860 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$999,990.00 ($217.39 / sqft )

9860 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106660
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10012 Ballast Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,049,990.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

10012 Ballast Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home in the heart of Laureate Park at Lake Nona. With 3,060 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3939 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107452
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13026 Stoddart Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$899,900.00 ($180.81 / sqft )

13026 Stoddart Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improved Exceptional Value in Laureate Park! Now offered at $899,900, this stunning home is priced below appraised value with motivated sellers ready to make a deal! One or more photo(s) have

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4977 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143126
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19076 Planetree Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$915,000.00 ($201.99 / sqft )

19076 Planetree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living in the highly desirable Lake Nona communitywhere modern design meets a true resort style lifestyle. This beautifully upgraded residence offers a functional and elegant la

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146224
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carolina Flores, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6665 Bridgman Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,085,000.00 ($226.75 / sqft )

6665 Bridgman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience modern elegance and unmatched flexibility in the heart of Laureate Park, Lake Nona. This standout property includes a private, detached garage apartmentcomplete with its own entrance, full

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6292804
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13330 Panama Beach Court, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,139,999.00 ($250.66 / sqft )

13330 Panama Beach Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tucked in the gated community of Isles of Lake Nona with its fresh coastal exterior, stacked stone accents, inviting front porch, and clean, modern lines, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath Yorkshire model make

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4548 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6305501
  2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12004 Uleta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,150,000.00 ($237.80 / sqft )

12004 Uleta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a home that is more than just a place to liveits a sanctuary. This 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence combines elegant design with modern functionality, offering the perfect balance between relaxati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4836 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347169
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Ataide Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7991 Esta Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$985,000.00 ($220.26 / sqft )

7991 Esta Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7991 Esta Lane a stunning 4 bedroom, 5 bath home with a private office set in the highly desirable, gated community of Village Walk at Lake Nona. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365393
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Chris Pixley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice