4490 Brook Hollow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405179 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4490 Brook Hollow Circle
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6578 / -81.2845
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: WINTER SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 32708
  • Subdivision: Deer Run
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nicolas Merino
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4490 Brook Hollow, a beautifully maintained property nestled in a quiet and desirable Florida community. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to find a light filled interior with an open and inviting floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout designed for convenience. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private bath and ample closet space, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Outside, enjoy a peaceful setting with room to relax or entertainperfect for enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Whether youre hosting gatherings or unwinding after a long day, this outdoor space delivers. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and local attractions, this home combines tranquility with accessibility. Dont miss the opportunity to make this charming property your next home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1359.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Signature Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 33 DEER RUN UNIT 19A PB 38 PGS 21 & 22
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-21-30-510-0000-0330
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 498 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$235,000.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

498 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cypress Club, a townhome community located in The Highlands within Winter Springs. Two bedrooms/two bath home is two stories offering split bedrooms. The living room/dining room combo pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332792
  2. Provided by PAINE-ANDERSON PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Joyce Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$237,000.00 ($197.50 / sqft )

506 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level townhome in the heart of Winter Springs! Enjoy an updated kitchen with granite countertops, freshly painted interior, and new flooring. Relax on the sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362326
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Harrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3825 Black Spruce Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$280,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

3825 Black Spruce Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 2 large bedroom and 2 1/2 bath townhouse is move in ready! New carpet and luxury vinyl floor coverings, as well as brand new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372860
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Iris Bolt Malishewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4431 Brook Hollow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$230,000.00 ($168.25 / sqft )

4431 Brook Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 4431 Brook Hollow Circle, where clean design meets comfortable living. This light filled residence offers an open, airy layout that feels both spacious and welcoming, with neutral fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374194
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicolas Merino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$269,000.00 ($177.91 / sqft )

446 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover effortless living in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the desirable Cypress Club at The Highlands. Thoughtfully maintained and beautifully updated, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380694
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Hanoi Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 499 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$247,500.00 ($185.53 / sqft )

499 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom townhome within The Highlands Community. The 20ft high ceiling in the Great Room gives this home a very open design with lots of natural light. Sliding doors lead out to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391855
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Paul Buscemi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Hedge Maple Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$275,000.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

4113 Hedge Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a Gated Community with the most desirable location in the community you know you have found it! This home boosts an open floorplan that includes a breakfast bar and open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396927
  2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
  3. Contact Susan Pinnock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Woodgreen Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$290,000.00 ($201.95 / sqft )

299 Woodgreen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome in the peaceful mount greenwood community of winter springs, where modern upgrades and a thoughtfully designed layout create a truly i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401276
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Lakeside Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$279,500.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

706 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence that lives like a single family home. While classified as a townhome, this rare detached end unit offers no shared walls, providing added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402320
  2. Provided by REALTY WORLD PREFERRED
  3. Contact Stefanie Wollam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Shadow Glenn Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$269,900.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

585 Shadow Glenn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the heart of Winter Springs! With 1,350 sq ft of well utilized living space, this charming residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404267
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice