11625 Meadow Grove Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32836
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405188 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11625 Meadow Grove Cir
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3804
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3946 / -81.5006
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32836
  • Subdivision: Ruby Lkph 2 9310 Lot 195
  • Provided by: REALTY HUB
  • Contact: Daniel Stevens
  • 407-900-1001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bed / 2.5 bath 3000+ sf single family home at Ruby Lake with included lawn care! This amazing home features a first floor master bedroom with large master shower, dual sinks, and huge walk in closet. Large kitchen with gorgeous quartz countertops, large island, Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, 4 burner gas stove, pantry and plenty of cabinet space. Downstairs is complete with large living room looking out to a large covered lanai, dining room, bonus room/office at front of house, planning center, half bath and laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer. Upstairs presents 3 separate bedrooms, full bath and spacious loft entertainment area. At Ruby Lake community you may relax at the large lakeside pool, enjoy a game of tennis overlooking the beautiful lake view, visit the fitness center for a workout or enjoy a casual walk around Ruby Lake. This south Dr Phillips area home is near the best things central Florida has to offer, a short drive to Disney, Disney Springs, Sea World, Universal, Restaurant row, Dr Phillips community park, and downtown Orlando.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3004.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beacon
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32836 - Orlando/Dr. Phillips/Bay Vista
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-24-15-7777-01-950
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7823 Fernleaf Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

7823 Fernleaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home boasts 2,659 sq. ft. of living space and is located on a quiet, picturesque street in one of the areas most desirable neighborhoods! Step outs

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2659 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319899
  2. Provided by THE REALTY MEDICS
  3. Contact Jason Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10366 Parkview Reserve Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,180.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10366 Parkview Reserve Lane More Like This

Now listed at $4,180, Executive 2024 Home 3 Bed + Office + 3 Bath | Two En Suites | High Ceilings | Dr. Phillips This 2024 built home is located in the Parkview Reserve community in the Dr. Philli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368877
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11462 Commercial Street, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

11462 Commercial Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed residence in the heart of Southwest Orlando's most sought after corridor. Inside, luxury vinyl wood flooring runs throughout, complemented by fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384830
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Hassan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 Lake Crowell Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,350.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

8119 Lake Crowell Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 6/5/26. Located in the heart of DR. PHILLIPS in the neighborhood of SAND LAKE POINT. No detail has been left out: Updated Kitchen, Updated Appliances, Updated Flooring, Newer Roof and Newer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388595
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Linda Jokbengboon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8354 Via Rosa, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

8354 Via Rosa Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenant Occupied until end of March. In one of the most sought after, gated, guarded communities in all of Dr. Phillips is Vizcaya! This amazing, custom decorated home will be available very soon for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392698
  2. Provided by SUMMERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Todd Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Sweet Star Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,950.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

7749 Sweet Star Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this exceptional 4 story townhome, perfectly positioned within a gated community in one of Orlandos most dynamic and sought after locations. Designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393467
  2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Otto Solis Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8761 The Esplanade  6, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

8761 The Esplanade 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to sought after Vizcaya Heights Condo. This stunning ground floor, corner unit offers 3 bedrooms 2 baths, new range, dishwasher, garbage disposal amd microwave, Refrigerator, Expresso machine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394051
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Marian Coaxum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10674 Woodchase Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,700.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10674 Woodchase Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

The house is located in the most desirable Dr. Phillips area of SW Orlando. Brand new O Town development is like cross the street. It's in the 24 hrs. Guard Gated Avalon at Turtle Creek subdivision. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395686
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10237 Facet Court, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$3,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

10237 Facet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Diamond Cove community in the heart of Doctor Phillips, this beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and prime location.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2921 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395746
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Sania Sohail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8743 The Esplanade  24, ORLANDO, FL 32836
$4,200.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

8743 The Esplanade 24 More Like This

Discover the perfect luxury rental in the heart of Dr. Phillips. This beautifully updated waterfront condo in Vizcaya is offered fully furnished and delivers a true turnkey living experience. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2549 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401799
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice