1111 Encourte Green, APOPKA, FL 32712
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405320 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1111 Encourte Green
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $307,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7052 / -81.532
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32712
  • Subdivision: En Courte Green
  • Elementary School: Apopka Elem
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake
  • High School: Apopka
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  • Contact: Gabby Lara
  • 407-573-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This unique townhome offers a rare opportunity to own a modern residence that lives like a single family home where you own the land and is built with concrete and block construction. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 fully remodeled bathrooms, this home was completely renovated in 2012 with new plumbing, updated electrical panel, and high quality finishes throughout, and has been beautifully maintained and recently painted, preserving its modern feel. Enjoy porcelain, wood, and stone floors, impact windows and doors, electric blinds, new closet and patio doors, an electric fireplace, home theater sound system, water purification system, and a tankless water heater providing endless hot water. The outdoor living is exceptional with 3 private spaces including a first floor terrace, second floor terrace, and a private rooftop with open views and no direct front or rear neighbors, offering rare privacy. Hoa is only $208 quarterly, making it both affordable and flexible for financing. Unique, stylish, and move in ready.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Brick, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1506.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Apopka Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 208.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: En Courte Green/Richard Veitia
  • Association Phone: 407-745-0696
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: EN COURTE GREEN 6/54 LOT 11
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32712 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-20-28-2490-00-110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RMF
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 271 Smugglers Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$310,000.00 ($160.37 / sqft )

271 Smugglers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Chance Opportunity! BELOW APPRAISAL GEM!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this immaculate, like new townhome with upgrades throughout and a private garage! Welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354168
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES & LOANS INC.
  3. Contact Julia Meffen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Ashworth Overlook Drive A, APOPKA, FL 32712
$298,000.00 ($149.15 / sqft )

910 Ashworth Overlook Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Welcome Home to The Overl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355309
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Thomas Nickley, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Fairway Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$314,500.00 ($176.09 / sqft )

1242 Fairway Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the established Errol Estates community minutes away from the NorthWest Recreation Complex & Apopka Amphitheater! With easy access to major roadways, parks, shopping, and dining, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364603
  2. Provided by ARLES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact A.G. Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1812 Sunset Palm Drive, APOPKA, FL 32712
$289,000.00 ($130.83 / sqft )

1812 Sunset Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated! *Seller is offering $3000 towards buyers closing cost and to prepay 6 months of HOA at closing.* Welcome home to this spacious and well maintained two story townhome offering 3 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371890
  2. Provided by EWALD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammy Ewald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Smugglers Way, APOPKA, FL 32712
$327,000.00 ($169.17 / sqft )

381 Smugglers Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2.5 townhouse in Hidden Lake Reserve in Apopka. Loft and screened patio. Built 2022 by M/I Homes with all systems 2022, HOA $280/mo. This 3 bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bathroom townhouse in Apopka

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380317
  2. Provided by MCGRAW REAL ESTATE SERVICES, L
  3. Contact Mike McGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5188 Greenshade Grove Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$339,990.00 ($156.17 / sqft )

5188 Greenshade Grove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Catalina II offers a thoughtfully designed open concept first floor with ample space for entertaining and everyday living. This two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382457
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5208 Greenshade Grove Avenue, APOPKA, FL 32712
$341,990.00 ($157.09 / sqft )

5208 Greenshade Grove Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382516
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Nightshade Grove Lane, APOPKA, FL 32712
$343,990.00 ($158.01 / sqft )

2215 Nightshade Grove Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Catalina I townhome in Apopka, FL offers a seamless blend of modern design, functionality, and comfortperfect for todays lifestyle. Step inside to an open concept floor plan where the spacious gat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2177 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385033
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Amanda Warren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Oak Pl  A, APOPKA, FL 32712
$325,000.00 ($192.42 / sqft )

1411 Oak Pl A Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 1411 Oak Place #A in Apopka a brand new, single story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a functional open layout designed for everyday living. This corner unit provides add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1689 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389632
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Oak Pl  B, APOPKA, FL 32712
$295,000.00 ($197.85 / sqft )

1411 Oak Pl B Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 1411 Oak Place #B in Apopka a brand new, single story townhome offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional open layout designed for everyday living. This interior unit provide

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1491 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391040
  2. Provided by DELUCA REAL ESTATE SERVICES CORP
  3. Contact Lucas DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice