822 Abbott Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 822 Abbott Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1568
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8849 / -81.2369
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELTONA
  • Zipcode: 32725
  • Elementary School: Forest Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Deltona
  • High School: Deltona
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Nahed Georgy
  • 407-696-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block residence in the heart of Deltona. Situated on an oversized lot in an established neighborhood, this home offers a smart split bedroom layout, abundant natural light, and a comfortable flow ideal for everyday living or investment potential. Features include a one car attached garage, covered and screened patio, and a spacious backyard with room to relax or entertain. Major systems have been updated over time, including a replaced roof, providing peace of mind. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, with no HOA restrictions. Perfect as a primary residence, seasonal home, or rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Deltona Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 15 BLK 264 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 7 MB 25 PG 149 162 INCPER OR 2534 PG 290
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-31-07-27-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1333 Lombardy Drive, Deltona, FL 32725
$259,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

1333 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1333 E Lombardy Drive in Deltona! This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,470 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222197
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Lombardy Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$259,000.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

1333 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315421
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1079 Alladin Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

1079 Alladin Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Spacious 3BR/2BA home with 2,300 sq. ft. in a quiet Deltona neighborhood, minutes from I 4. This property features a large enclosed den with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955767
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1572 Monticello Street, DELTONA, FL 32725
$260,000.00 ($142.39 / sqft )

1572 Monticello Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bed & 2 bath block home with an attached 2 car garage & a large extended covered screened porch that includes a Hot Tub which is perfect to relax in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399574
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Harry Castro, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1874 Joyner Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($113.53 / sqft )

1874 Joyner Drive More Like This

Dont miss the chance to own a home that instantly feels warm, welcoming, and easy to fall in love with. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted by a bright, airy living space with tile flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401672
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jerry Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1725 Twin Oak Street, DELTONA, FL 32725
$250,000.00 ($151.88 / sqft )

1725 Twin Oak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in desirable Twin Oaks! This cute and well located property features terrazzo and laminate flooring throughout, a bright Florida room for extra living space, and a 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948034
  2. Provided by COMPLETE REALTY
  3. Contact Wilsie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Alexander Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$234,000.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

350 Alexander Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 Car Garage BLOCK HOME with, FENCED, SCREEN PATIO, SHED FOR EXTRA STORAGE, PRICED RIGHT SO MAKE YOUR OFFER TODAY. Under 2.5 miles to I 4. Information in the MLS is intended to be acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948869
  2. Provided by NORTHEAST VOLUSIA PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marc Alderette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 552 Annapolis Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$210,000.00 ($90.56 / sqft )

552 Annapolis Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **** MULTIPLE OFFFRS*** PLEASE SEND H&B OFFER BY 11:AM 5/11/2026 Solid BLOCK/STUCCO 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers incredible potential for first time ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948988
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Becky Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice