14958 Lake Azure Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6406888 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14958 Lake Azure Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1758.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Oakshire Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: HIDDEN LAKES
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN LAKES PHASE 2 39/17 LOT 87
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-29-3071-00-870
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12422 Sion Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$410,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

12422 Sion Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE APPROVED Welcome to this beautifully designed two story home in the heart of Orlando! Featuring an open concept floor plan and abundant natural light throughout, this 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Krichely Gonzalez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12320 Bronson Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$429,900.00 ($152.83 / sqft )

12320 Bronson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, bright and spacious home located in the heart of Southchase in Orlando. With plenty of natural light throughout, this home has an open layout with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140414
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Maria Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14904 Wild Wood Lily Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$440,000.00 ($178.64 / sqft )

14904 Wild Wood Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Forest Ridge community of Meadow Woods, where this nearly brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home truly shines! Nearly everything has been updated, featuring a bright, open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2463 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372187
  2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shirley Chen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15101 Braywood Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$420,000.00 ($172.56 / sqft )

15101 Braywood Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special!!! Great opportunity to own an income producing property already rented until November.. Fully remodeled single story residence offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Recent upd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378747
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Apostol
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Wood Violet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$470,000.00 ($161.96 / sqft )

1409 Wood Violet Drive More Like This

Welcome Home! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and functionality. This spacious two story home is designed for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2902 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382014
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact Ian Trumbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11245 Dacre Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$450,000.00 ($170.71 / sqft )

11245 Dacre Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom (option to convert to 4 bedrooms), 2.5 bath two story home proudly owned by its original owner. This spacious residence offers a versatile and function

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388721
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Lawrence Bellido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15078 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$439,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

15078 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Is there a 4 bed single family home in Orlando under $450K near the airport and attractions? This 2018 built home at 15078 Willow Arbor Cir features 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, 2,076 sq ft, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402180
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact Rick Winner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice