69 Armadillo Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11092309 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 69 Armadillo Way
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,500,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 359
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Farms Co 3
  • Provided by: Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Vacant land. Incredible 5.04 acre waterfront property featuring approx. 3.04 acres of upland and a 2.00 acre private road easement. Fully fenced and gated, with 600 feet of water frontage on the C 51 Canal, a navigable waterway maintained by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. Riparian rights included, allowing the opportunity to build a private dock and keep your boat in your backyard. The deeded 60 ft private road offers rare privacy and control. Ideal for adding a gated entrance. No HOA. Located near Southern Blvd and the Turnpike, just 15 mins to PBI Airport. Sail to Lake Osborne. A truly one of a kind, build ready site in a rapidly developing area. Survey can be found under ''documents''.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: PALM BEACH FARMS CO PLAT NO 3 W 347 FT OF TR 44 LYG S OF & ADJ TO SFWMD C-51 CNL R/W (LESS S 166 FT, ARMADILLO WAY & EL
  • Parcel Number: 00424327050064401
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 718 Edgebrook Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,745,000.00 ($292.74 / sqft )

718 Edgebrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly coveted, guard gated enclave of Wellington View, an elegant lakefront estate that seamlessly blends timeless architectural design with luxurious modern enhancements. This disting

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5961 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098816
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 647 Edgebrook Lane, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,649,999.00 ($282.63 / sqft )

647 Edgebrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beyond double entry doors, a remodeled iron staircase frames wide water & preserve views and an 18 ft picture window. 5BR + loft/den, 5BA, 3 car; main level suite & cabana bath. Impact windows & Frenc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5838 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004077
  2. Provided by Atlantic Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8862 Wendy Lane S, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,425,000.00 ($362.60 / sqft )

8862 Wendy Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 8862 Wendy Lane S, a fully reimagined and completely rebuilt five bedroom, four bathroom residence that delivers a comprehensive, fully permitted renovation in one of West Palm Beach's most

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004161
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8801 Wellington View Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,575,000.00 ($321.49 / sqft )

8801 Wellington View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further this highly sought after, fully reimagined Extended Portland model offers a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional residence. Built by Toll Brothers with solid CBS construction,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014778
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Edgebrook Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$1,465,000.00 ($246.26 / sqft )

533 Edgebrook Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury renovated kitchen, updated bathrooms, and a brand new A/C system set the tone for comfort and sophistication in this stunning waterfront estate, located in the highly sought after gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5949 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168515
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice