711 Harbour Terrace 4120, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11093523 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Harbour Terrace 4120
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $460,000
  • Price sqft: $512
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 348
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: Intracoastal Terrace Condo
  • Building: Intracoastal Terrace Condo
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Coastal Realty Advisors LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FANTASTIC WATERFRONT VIEWS WITH PRIVACY!! South facing upgraded spacious corner unit with expansive Intracoastal and preserve views. This one of a kind corner unit offers serenity and privacy within the community. Windows on three sides. Units rarely become available and sell quickly in the highly sought after Intracoastal Terrace Community. Full size vented washer/dryer in unit and tankless hot water. This quaint, well managed condominium complex spans the entire end of the peninsula fronting the Intracoastal and John B Rutherford Preserve. It has a community dock, 6 privately owned docks, waterfront heated pool. Low HOA fee. Convenient location by land and sea. Walk or bike to Fifth Ave Shops, the beach and more. Delight in all the natural surroundings! Come see it today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 825
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: INTRACOASTAL TERR CONDOMINIUM UNIT 412 IN OR1492P592
  • Parcel Number: 06434717170004120
  • Unit Number: 4120
  • Views: 149
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard R444, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$500,000.00 ($521.92 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard R444 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*** price change *** 2 bedroom 2 bath in amazing san Remo community including 24/7 guard gate ,private beach access ,club house, pool, gym, mini golf and a boat dock. the unit is totally new with upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118182
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$450,000.00 ($426.14 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a coastal, tropical lifestyle, look no further! This renovated condo offers impact glass windows and doors,new stainless appliances, updated kitchen countertops (quartz) and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093473
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C417, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$499,000.00 ($517.64 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo Sold fully furnished! Conveniently situated next to Spanish River Park and directly across a private beach. The unit features a spacious screened in balcony. San Remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard V247, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$430,000.00 ($542.25 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard V247 Virtual Tour More Like This

This large 1 Bedroom 1 1/2 Bathroom Condo is in Move In Condition with GREAT VIEWS OF THE MARINA AND THE CANALS. From your screened in Balcony enjoy WATER VIEWS. Master Bedroom has WATER VIEWS,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134974
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Harbour Terrace 3120, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$460,000.00 ($511.68 / sqft )

711 Harbour Terrace 3120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Wide Water Views on the Intracoastal Priced to Sell Rare opportunity to own a first floor, direct Intracoastal residence in the highly sought after Intracoastal Terrace community. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146959
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 1090, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$459,900.00 ($435.51 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 1090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 109 at Boca House a stunning, fully renovated water front 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,056 sq ft of modern coastal charm. Every detail of this home has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147448
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Terrace 2310, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$444,900.00 ($378.64 / sqft )

700 Harbour Terrace 2310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! FURNISHED CONDO OR NOT! Beautifully Maintained 2BR/2BA unit boasts Intracoastal and preserve views. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with modern appliances, crown molding, plantation sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155860
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 1020, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$415,000.00 ($392.99 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 1020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated! Enjoy captivating views of the Intracoastal Waterway and serene canals right from your own patio! This recently renovated two bedroom, two bathroom condo, situated on the ground floor, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158497
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Kingswood Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$450,000.00 ($347.76 / sqft )

3113 Kingswood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Windwood your next smart move. Located in manned gated Boca Raton just minutes from Florida Atlantic University, this East Boca gem offers st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164563
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 Hardwood Place, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$440,000.00 ($321.17 / sqft )

470 Hardwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available, this beautifully updated 3/2 villa offers vaulted ceilings and a desirable split bedroom floor plan in the manned gated community of Windwood in Boca Raton. The spacious interior fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164568
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice