2871 Ocean Boulevard R444, Boca Raton, FL 33431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11118182 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2871 Ocean Boulevard R444
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $522
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 958
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 261
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3766 / -80.0711
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33431
  • Subdivision: San Remo Condo
  • Building: San Remo Condo
  • Provided by: Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *** price change *** 2 bedroom 2 bath in amazing san Remo community including 24/7 guard gate ,private beach access ,club house, pool, gym, mini golf and a boat dock. the unit is totally new with upgrades including uniq lighting and high end appliances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Picnic Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1077
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: SAN REMO COND APT 44 VILLAS RAPHAEL
  • Parcel Number: 06434716050060320
  • Unit Number: R444
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: R4(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 3020, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$450,000.00 ($426.14 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a coastal, tropical lifestyle, look no further! This renovated condo offers impact glass windows and doors,new stainless appliances, updated kitchen countertops (quartz) and new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093473
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Harbour Terrace 4120, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$460,000.00 ($511.68 / sqft )

711 Harbour Terrace 4120 Virtual Tour More Like This

FANTASTIC WATERFRONT VIEWS WITH PRIVACY!! South facing upgraded spacious corner unit with expansive Intracoastal and preserve views. This one of a kind corner unit offers serenity and privacy within

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093523
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard C417, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$499,000.00 ($517.64 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard C417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo Sold fully furnished! Conveniently situated next to Spanish River Park and directly across a private beach. The unit features a spacious screened in balcony. San Remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118981
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 103, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$563,999.00 ($534.09 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

INCLUDES A DOCK! Discover your dream coastal escape with your very own 27' dock on Lake Rogers and the Intracoastal Waterway a rare gem perfect for boating enthusiasts, with no fixed bridges on the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137351
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Harbour Terrace 3120, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$460,000.00 ($511.68 / sqft )

711 Harbour Terrace 3120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Wide Water Views on the Intracoastal Priced to Sell Rare opportunity to own a first floor, direct Intracoastal residence in the highly sought after Intracoastal Terrace community. This beau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146959
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Spanish River Boulevard 1090, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$459,900.00 ($435.51 / sqft )

750 Spanish River Boulevard 1090 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Unit 109 at Boca House a stunning, fully renovated water front 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo offering 1,056 sq ft of modern coastal charm. Every detail of this home has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147448
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3113 Kingswood Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$450,000.00 ($347.76 / sqft )

3113 Kingswood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in Windwood your next smart move. Located in manned gated Boca Raton just minutes from Florida Atlantic University, this East Boca gem offers st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164563
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$575,000.00 ($533.40 / sqft )

2121 Ocean Boulevard 801w Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit in Boca Towers filled with natural light and stunning intracoastal and ocean views from nearly every room. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo offers a spacious layout and a wraparound bal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165619
  2. Provided by Casa Ott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$525,000.00 ($514.71 / sqft )

2687 Ocean Boulevard G-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence G 306 a 2BR/2BA condominium now available in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton. This lovely unit boasts water views and lots of natural light throughout the day.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167585
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Sweetwater Lane 204, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$470,000.00 ($510.87 / sqft )

935 Sweetwater Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated Beach Block Condo in Boca Raton. Desirable top floor corner unit located just a 2 minute walk to the beach. This bright, private residence features brand new hurricane impact windows t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000837
  2. Provided by Prestigious Homes Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice