4741 13th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11101076 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4741 13th Avenue
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 140
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2879 / -80.1424
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33064
  • Subdivision: Crystal Lake 4th Sec
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Crystal Lake
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All Ages Welcome! This charming single family home, nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, is perfectly located near major roads, shops, and conveniences. Enjoy low HOA fees that cover exterior painting, lawn care, and access to outstanding amenities, including a clubhouse with a pool, spa, gym, sauna, library, billiard and entertaining room. Inside, this home offers flexibility with space to add a third bedroom and a second shower, providing countless options for customization. Enjoy extra privacy with no rear neighbors! Key updates include a 2021 A/C unit and a 2023 water heater, with the roof in place since 2005. Don't miss this incredible opportunityschedule your viewing today and make this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRYSTAL LAKE 4TH SEC 66-19 B SITE 14 & 1/448 INT IN PARCEL C BLK Q
  • Parcel Number: 484215053400
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: D-1c
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4361 12th Drive Nw, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$369,500.00 ($212.97 / sqft )

4361 12th Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath villa in quiet neighborhood of crystal lake villas freshly painted updated kitchen , stainless steel appliances, bathrooms are updated house is very bright and clean close to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1735 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148651
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1624 31st Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$429,500.00 ($255.66 / sqft )

1624 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Potential Investment Redo it YOUR WAY New roof 2024, All Original inside electric panel upgraded Original Condition other than Roof

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026027
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$339,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

3051 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF BEING INSTALLED! Buyer will have new roof by closing! This move in ready, newly renovated and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has wonderful surprises at every turn. There is 1800 sf o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148853
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 46th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$399,999.00 ($53.33 / sqft )

281 46th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 7,500 sq ft lot in Deerfield Beach. The property features mature fruit trees, including mango, avocado, and banana, creating a private and in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7500 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006594
  2. Provided by Soaring Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$372,999.00 ($206.08 / sqft )

2631 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Expanded model home in the highly desirable Leisureville community offering a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Completely remodeled featuring: a one car garage, paver two car driveway, B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014623
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1211 44th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$359,900.00 ($195.70 / sqft )

1211 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

A sense of tranquility welcomes you the moment you enter this quaint 55+ community of just 87 residence. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home blends comfort with simplicity, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014782
  2. Provided by Network Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 44th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$420,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

340 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Private Remarks: Buyer alertthis is the kind of opportunity that gets calls immediately. Income producing property already leased at $3,000/month, offering instant cash flow for investors from day one

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017602
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1255 44th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$400,000.00 ($216.10 / sqft )

1255 44th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Come see this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room and a 2 car garage in highly desired Crystal Lake Villas. This home has gorgeous 2X2 updated tile flooring throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018011
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$394,000.00 ($224.25 / sqft )

391 Leisure Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Pompano Beach 2BR/2BA Single Family home with a One Car Garage. NO LAND LEASE. Upgraded Kitchen Cabinets, counter Tops, Appliances, Double Wide Driveway (Pavers 2022), Retractable Awning. Ac and A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019898
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 11th Way, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$375,000.00 ($219.81 / sqft )

5028 11th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

A lovely three bedroom, two bath villa with a one car garage, located in the desirable community of The Lakes in Deerfield Beach. This home features full impact windows throughout, offering both prot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025048
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice