11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11114425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 418
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1535
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 276
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: North Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Marina At Twelve Oaks Condo
  • Building: Marina At Twelve Oaks Condo
  • Elementary School: The Conservatory
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront condo for sale in the sought after 12 Oaks community of North Palm Beach. This updated 4th floor unit features wood floors, in unit laundry, and two private balconies with breathtaking views of passing boats. Includes a covered parking spot in a gated, all age community with elevators, a resort style pool, and on site amenities. Peaceful setting with mature oaks, walking distance to Publix, shops, and dining, and just 5 minutes to the Gardens Mall. ALSO FOR RENT!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Howell L. Watkins
  • School Elementary: The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Boating, Elevator(s), Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1472
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry
  • Legal Description: MARINA AT TWELVE OAKS COND UNIT 418
  • Parcel Number: 68434204240004180
  • Unit Number: 418
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 134 Lakeshore Drive 316, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($353.26 / sqft )

134 Lakeshore Drive 316 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced! North Palm Beach! This is truly a keeper! Come and see this extraordinary 3BR/2Bath condo on the intracoastal that has been totally renovated with open concept living very light and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062943
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Lakeshore Drive 140, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$649,000.00 ($274.65 / sqft )

108 Lakeshore Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available first floor 2BD/2BA waterfront condo offering a true rarity in condo livingyour own private wraparound yard. Brand new AC & hot water heater. Open the sliders and step into total pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2363 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086536
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 356 Golfview Road 609, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$559,000.00 ($351.57 / sqft )

356 Golfview Road 609 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully designed residence and enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, stretching East to Singer Island and the Atlantic Ocean. From sunrise to sunset,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118656
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Lakeshore Drive T36, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$594,950.00 ($371.84 / sqft )

120 Lakeshore Drive T36 Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing at Quay South in Old Port Cove. This stunning 12th floor unit offers breathtaking views of the Ocean, Intracoastal, and Marina from every room. It has been beautifully updated with vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145533
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Ocean Drive 407, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$629,000.00 ($504.41 / sqft )

630 Ocean Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to ocean breezes and enjoy coastal living at its best in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit at 630 Ocean Drive. This light filled condo offers a desirable open layout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153890
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$650,000.00 ($397.31 / sqft )

144 Bay Colony Drive N Penthouse Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bay Colony, a premier intracoastal community in the heart of Juno Beach, where coastal living meets resort style luxury. This 4th floor penthouse has been completely renovated from top to b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155585
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 9290, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$721,000.00 ($451.19 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 9290 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished! $100k in upgrades! Unobstructed, panoramic views of the ocean, intracoastal , and marina set the stage for this impeccably renovated residence in the desirable quay south at old port

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159064
  2. Provided by The Telchin Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Celestial Way 211, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$710,000.00 ($563.49 / sqft )

80 Celestial Way 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence with partial ocean views in highly sought after Juno Beach! This stunning unit features a custom kitchen with crisp white ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160085
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Bay Colony Drive N, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$675,000.00 ($407.86 / sqft )

235 Bay Colony Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Price is Firm. Look no further: Rarely available 3BR/2BA top floor end unit in the highly sought after, resort style community of Bay Colony! Enjoy breathtaking sunsets with marina, Intracoastal & poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167753
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Ocean Drive E-1a, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$575,000.00 ($562.62 / sqft )

500 Ocean Drive E-1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare 1 bed 1 & 1/2 bath at the brigadoon, executive builidng on the beach in juno, palm beach county all impact glass, spacious patio updated bathroom & kitchen, new washer/dryer/dishwasher retra

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168985
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice