902 South Drive C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120799 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 902 South Drive C
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 251
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4665 / -80.1029
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Delray Beach Con
  • Building: High Point Of Delray Beach Condo Sec Iii
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovely 1BR/2BA in the relaxed, 55+ Delray Beach community of High Point now available! 2 full bathrooms and open kitchen nicely renovated. Fully enclosed sunroom complete with impact glass can be used as 2nd bedroom. Light and bright, this condo can't be beat. Open patio with plenty of green space for reading, relaxing, or grilling. Pool, clubhouse, tennis and social activities available. Located close to famed Atlantic Avenue for shopping and restaurants, and easy drive to ocean beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Library, Manager On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF DELRAY BEACH COND SEC III UNIT C BLDG 902
  • Parcel Number: 12434618099020030
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RM(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1835 18th Street  104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$170,000.00 ($128.59 / sqft )

1835 18th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

:corner unit, nice ceramic tile floores, britght kitchen with enclosed washer/dryer closet. A screened patio with beautiful water and landscaped views. All dimensions are approximate.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083497
  2. Provided by Estin Realty & Investment Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Dover Road 215-a, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$199,900.00 ($169.69 / sqft )

1700 Dover Road 215-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean unit with nice floors, white kitchen, new master shower. Garden view Ready for a new owner

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131210
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Fiore Way 2060, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$189,500.00 ($208.47 / sqft )

2800 Fiore Way 2060 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 909 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1720 19th Terrace 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$159,900.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1720 19th Terrace 102 More Like This

Great retirement or winter getaway. Located 5 minutes from the trendy downtown Delray Beach. 10 15 minute drive to dining, entertainment, beach, shopping and hospitals. The roof was recently replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1042 North Drive D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$188,900.00 ($136.29 / sqft )

1042 North Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008919
  2. Provided by JSM Realty International Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($154.24 / sqft )

1021 Flame Vine Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1167 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009672
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Linton Boulevard 105, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$180,000.00 ($152.80 / sqft )

3001 Linton Boulevard 105 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor, corner unit with lots of illumination, 2 master bedrooms with bathrooms incorporated, walk in closet, tile floor, and a garden view. The kitchen needs to be updated, make it your own, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023382
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1621 20th Avenue 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$160,000.00

1621 20th Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second Floor Walk Up! Pines Of Delray North Best Priced Unit In Community! Updated & Spacious! Located In One Of Delray Beach's Most Desirable 55+ Gated Communities. Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531219
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$165,000.00

2300 22nd Avenue Unit 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2nd floor condo in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sabal Pines. The interior features a bright, open floor plan with high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556339
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1580 18th Avenue 98-b, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$179,000.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

1580 18th Avenue 98-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable community of the Pines of Delray. Minutes from exciting downtown Delray, and the beach. Updated kitchen and baths. Roof was replaced in 2022. Complete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123722
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice