12 Los Gatos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11120816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12 Los Gatos Lane
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 252
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes One
  • Provided by: Florida Listing Service, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This charming Cottage floorplan blends cozy comfort with spacious versatility, featuring a large open concept layout, 1 bedroom plus a bedroom sized den, and 1.5 baths, thoughtfully designed with hurricane impact windows, metal roofing, and luxury finishes throughout. The den makes an ideal guest room, office, or hobby space, with space saving pocket doors and a large window overlooking the back yard. The oversized master bedroom and spacious walk in closet have vaulted ceilings and the ensuite is complete with quartz countertops and tile floor. The kitchen features a matching 1 level quartz peninsula Bar Top with enough length to seat at least 4 and an undermounted sink with a matching quartz backsplash. Located in the heart of Spanish Lakes One on a beautiful standard lot.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes One
  • Parcel Number: 0000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 302 Arbor Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$279,900.00 ($147.70 / sqft )

302 Arbor Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable, Stylish, and Move In Ready! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for a low maintenance lifestyle. Freshly pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11071646
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7849 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$255,000.00 ($104.68 / sqft )

7849 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Reserve at Savannah club, Resort living at its finest. This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, move in ready and fully furnished. Split floor plan with extra large Lania overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113736
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2558 Pineland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$274,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

2558 Pineland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED to match current market value** Welcome to East Lake Village! Experience modern comfort and style in this charming two story home, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. The property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121319
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$249,000.00 ($89.06 / sqft )

2945 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price!!! This charming split floor plan home is a keeper! Perfect open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining. Huge extensive lanai along with a mini split AC unit. This home comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131498
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7800 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

7800 White Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lakefront Pelican model in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths + a den/office and an oversized 2 car garage, with a 35 foot enclosed ac'd glass lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157647
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Nogales Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$235,000.00 ($94.57 / sqft )

34 Nogales Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS RETREAT! This 3BR/2BA home offers resort living at an unbeatable value. Built for peace of mind, the residence features a durable METAL ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS and PLANTATION SHUTTERS. Relax on the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159056
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Mediterranean Boulevard N, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$229,900.00 ($89.39 / sqft )

130 Mediterranean Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained concrete block home in the much sought after Spanish Lakes Community. This home backs to the canal for your privacy. Land lease covers all amenities, lawn care and trash removal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164531
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7731 Mcclintock Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$234,900.00 ($81.28 / sqft )

7731 Mcclintock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in the heart of Port Saint Lucie! This move in ready property features brand new wood laminate flooring in the primary bedroom, second bedroom, and office, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164810
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Juan Carlos Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$225,000.00 ($124.31 / sqft )

10 Juan Carlos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spanish Lakes Riverfront offers the perfect blend of lifestyle and value in a vibrant 55+ community. Enjoy FREE golf on the Par 3, 9 hole coursean incredible perk for active living! Located on a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164913
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Alta Loma, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,000.00 ($127.61 / sqft )

36 Alta Loma Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover true Florida living in the 2 bedroom, 2 bath Carlton model featuring a spacious layout, soaring vaulted ceilings, a covered front porch, and attached garage. Built with solid concrete block,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167840
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice