5660 Trieste Way, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11127730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5660 Trieste Way
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $1,045,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Trieste
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THE BEST VALUE East Boca ''Bellavita'' model and Motivated seller! Built by Toll Brothers, this 3 story townhome features 3 generous size bedrooms, a very large flex space downstairs, 3 1/2 baths, private elevator, high ceilings, impact windows, updated kitchen cabinetry, new dishwasher, refrigerator, gas stove, new A/C and much more ... Amazing East Boca Location close to the Best Beaches, Great Restaurants, Trendy Delray Beach, Night Life, Upscale Town Center Mall, Whole Foods, Trader Joes, Museums, Golf/pickleball. First level has an interior elevator, 2 car garage, a Private Backyard with no rear neighbors, Family Room / office and a full bathroom. Second level features an open concept kitchen, family room, dining room, living room and a half bath. CREDIT FOR ROOF / UPGRADES. Third level boasts and oversized primary suite and primary bath with dual sinks, separate shower and large tub, 2 additional guest bedrooms, another full bath and the laundry room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 800
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRIESTE AT BOCA LT 24
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 06434705400000240
  • Views: 129
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 876 Jeffery Street, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,150,000.00

876 Jeffery Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true waterfront living in this Direct Intracoastal 3BR/2.5BA townhome with a one car garage in a premier gated East Boca community, perfectly situated between Downtown Boca and Delray Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10540715
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Francesca Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$950,000.00 ($236.67 / sqft )

604 Francesca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccably maintained and elegantly appointed, this 4 bedroom + den/office townhome offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless comfort. The chef's kitchen impresses with quartz countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140307
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1005 Russell Drive 1, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$1,049,000.00 ($852.85 / sqft )

1005 Russell Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Intracoastal end unit townhouse with monthly HOA dues of $333. Optional private dockage available to residents for $200 per year. 6 unit community on a point lot with wide water views. Recent i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159436
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5580 Trieste Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,150,000.00 ($286.71 / sqft )

5580 Trieste Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed, modified Bellavita model 3 story townhouse with a private elevator for added convenience that provides access to all levels. Located in the gated community of Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4011 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169380
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Via Poinciana Lane, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$965,000.00 ($324.92 / sqft )

71 Via Poinciana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated two story end unit villa lives like a private single family home, offering over 2,400 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and parking for up to 4 vehicles. Perfectly positioned directly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008471
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Jeffery Street 6, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,195,000.00 ($734.48 / sqft )

780 Jeffery Street 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront townhome with SE exposure in a boutique Boca Raton boating community of just 6 townhomes. This beautifully updated townhome boasts a luxury gourmet kitchen designed for culinary m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1627 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016494
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5645 Trieste Way, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$1,250,000.00 ($311.41 / sqft )

5645 Trieste Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Trieste, the pinnacle of luxury living in East Boca Raton! This Casa Luna Model townhome, located in a prestigious 12 acre gated community built by Toll Brothers, offers elegance, comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4014 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027226
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice