4358 Birdwood Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11132080 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4358 Birdwood Street
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $5,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 210
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Palm Beach Square Unit 5
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Birdwood! A coastal inspired 3 bedroom 2 bath retreat in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, Newly renovated and fully furnished and appointed for your convience. This charming home includes a beautiful island kitchen, large screened in patio with eating area, and private backyard perfect for entertaining. Birdwood is located close to PGA National, Nichlaus Children Hospital, I 95, Fl. Turnpike. Close proximity, to shopping, dinning and downtown West Palm Beach cultural arts. Flexiable rental terms.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: UNIT NO 5 PALM BEACH SQUARE LT 31 BLK 41
  • Parcel Number: 52424213050410310
  • Views: 86
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 37 Stoney Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$5,200.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

37 Stoney Drive More Like This

Don't miss out this home is in the process of being updated . new floors upstairs, new kitchen, new paint . NO MORE CARPET New blinds. garage painted top to bottom Pressure cleaned outside . like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025585
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13471 Miles Standish Port, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$5,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

13471 Miles Standish Port Virtual Tour More Like This

Heated Pool and Spa!! Welcome to Crystal Pointe! This rarely available furnished, single family pool home in the Estates offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, situated on a tranquil cu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160944
  2. Provided by Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 546 Tomahawk Court, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,750.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

546 Tomahawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene lake views from this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home located in the prestigious gated community of Evergrene. Beautifully updated kitchen island and spacious din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023379
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2539 Wabash Drive, North Palm Beach, FL 33410
$5,500.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

2539 Wabash Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2.5BA single family home with private pool and fully fenced yardperfect for enjoying Florida living year round! This move in ready home features tile flooring throughout and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023490
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Stoney Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$4,700.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

82 Stoney Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined rental living at 82 Stoney Drive in Palm Beach Gardens. This spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence with a 2 car garage is located in an award winning community known for its resort s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026312
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice