27 16th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147470 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27 16th Avenue
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $574,000
  • Price sqft: $378
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 150
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33060
  • Subdivision: Old Pompano
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on an oversized lot rarely found at this price point and located in one of Pompano Beach's most walkable neighborhoods, this well maintained home sits on a quiet street just minutes from the beach, dining, shopping, golf course, and dog park. The property offers a large driveway with space for multiple vehicles, a boat or RV, plus a 1 car garage. The backyard and side yard provide ample room for future expansion or adding a pool. Inside, the home features spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, an open layout with dual living areas, and a centrally located kitchen equipped with new stainless steel appliances. This property delivers location, flexibility, and value, all under $600,000.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Pompano Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, RV Access/Parking
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: CRESTVIEW 30-16 B LOT 8 N 9 FT, 9 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 484236150080
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: TO-EOD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1048 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$599,900.00 ($317.58 / sqft )

1048 1st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bed, 3 bath CBS home. This home is move in ready! Home comes with a 1 year Choice Home Warranty. Plan covers HVAC, electric, plumbing and appliances! See brochure in docs for de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004469
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 1st Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$550,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

2010 1st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Pompano Beach! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence also features a convenient poolside bath, perfect for indoor outdoor living. Step outside to a private backya

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116995
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 8th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$639,000.00 ($287.19 / sqft )

800 8th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Featuring Impact Windows, A Brand New 2025 Barrel Tile Roof For Long Term Durability And Peace Of Mind. The Home Offers New Kitchen Appliances (2025), Gorgeous B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002411
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1329 1st Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$550,000.00 ($205.15 / sqft )

1329 1st Terrace More Like This

Welcome to Lyons Park! This charming home features a desirable split floor plan with the primary suite on one side and two additional bedrooms on the other, offering comfort and privacy. A standout fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2681 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019025
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1558 5th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$650,000.00 ($242.72 / sqft )

1558 5th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious layout, large master bedroom, and walk in closet. This property features modern updates throughout, a tankless water heater, and **full hur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2678 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024351
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 7th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$585,000.00 ($338.54 / sqft )

1208 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic East Pompano pool home. This 3/2 has great square footage (1761) The house has incredible layout and flow. Huge kitchen with tons of counter space opens up to the wide open living spaces.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025710
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 571 14th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$680,000.00 ($347.29 / sqft )

571 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bed 2 Bath Home with garage and heated salt pool located in Pompano Beach. Located just off McNab and US 1, only 5 to 7 minutes from the beach. Step inside a bright and air

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017849
  2. Provided by Philipson Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice