630 Ocean Drive 102, Juno Beach, FL 33408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149859 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 630 Ocean Drive 102
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1247
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 137
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Juno Beach
  • Zipcode: 33408
  • Subdivision: Juno By The Sea Condo Apts
  • Building: Juno By The Sea Condo Apts
  • Provided by: KW Reserve
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss your chance to live at the beach! Tastefully remodeled 2/2 condo is located on the first floor of building and is available for immediate move in. Recent renovations include an open kitchen with granite counter tops and new appliances. Tile floors throughout. Washer/dryer in condo. All the comforts of home included. Easy living with minimal upkeep, so you can truly enjoy all oceanfront living has to offer. Juno By the Sea is ideally located to major shopping, local eateries and town center. The community pool and Juno Beach are located just steps off your balcony. Enjoy sun filled days and quiet evenings feeling the ocean breezes on your private balcony. Annual inquires, Building has no pet policy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: JUNO BY THE SEA COND APTS UNIT 102
  • Parcel Number: 28434128200001020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

11370 Twelve Oaks Way 614 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated top floor condo with vaulated ceilings and stunning kitchen with breakfast area. Full guest suite with bath and fully laundry in unit. Master has gorgeous views of the intracoastal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097942
  2. Provided by K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 318 Oak Harbour Drive 318, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

318 Oak Harbour Drive 318 Virtual Tour More Like This

Plan ahead to rent this spacious condo in the desirable oak harbour community in juno beach. Available beginning 5/1/26 at the off season rent of $4000/mo fully furnished. 6 months minimum per condo a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133203
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Ocean Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

827 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come home to a slice of paradise in beautiful Juno beach! Look over the stunning intracoastal views from your balcony while enjoying your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Walk to the pool/hot tub,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1301 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139497
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Ocean Drive 603, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,200.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

840 Ocean Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered furnished or unfurnished. New custom closets will be installed into both bedroom closets. Unbelievable views of the beach and ocean. 2/2 condo just steps away from swimming and playing in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1421 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140638
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Yacht Club Drive 308, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,800.00 ($3.36 / sqft )

52 Yacht Club Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking Intracoastal views from your living room, dining room, kitchen, and master bedroom. This prime location is across from Singer Island and the North Palm Beach Country Club. Conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166244
  2. Provided by Saba Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Oak Harbour Drive, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$3,750.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

911 Oak Harbour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*AVAILABLE MAY 1st DEC 31st 2026* Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise in Juno Beach! Beautifully updated 1st floor corner 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated waterfront community of Oak Harbou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169735
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Juno Ocean Walk 502, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

800 Juno Ocean Walk 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This rare penthouse rental truly lives like a homebright, sunny, immaculate & available May Nov 2026. With over 2000 sq ft, it offers 2 bedrooms plus a bunk room, 2.5 baths, full size washer/dryer, pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014650
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Sea Oats Drive G, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,500.00 ($3.10 / sqft )

104 Sea Oats Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy paradise in this beautiful contemporary 2bedroom/2bathroom condo with one car garage at highly desirable community in Juno Beach. This spectacular vacation home has been completely remodeled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Lakeshore Drive 4280, North Palm Beach, FL 33408
$3,900.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

124 Lakeshore Drive 4280 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spectacular water view from every room. This two bedroom, two full bathroom condo has a very spacious floor plan. The serene primary bedroom offers breathtaking views of the sunrise. All closets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018390
  2. Provided by Goodrich Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Uno Lago Drive 205, Juno Beach, FL 33408
$4,000.00 ($2.77 / sqft )

100 Uno Lago Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ANNUALLY OR SEASONALLY. Exclusive 3 Bedroom..Executive retreat professionally decorated with water views from this 2nd floor unit. Elevator accessible and all located on one level. Perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019957
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice