12895 53rd Road N, The Acreage, FL 33411
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12895 53rd Road N
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $689,500
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 4082
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.755 / -80.2457
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: The Acreage
  • Zipcode: 33411
  • Subdivision: 3 43 41~ E 207.50 Ft Of W 66
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Western Pines
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: KW Reserve Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SUB 2 offers accepted. Enjoy the freedom of country style living on 1.14 acres with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home featuring a 2 car garage and an open, flowing floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers a newer roof 2016, A/C replaced in 2018, and hurricane shutters added in 2019 for peace of mind. Step outside to a large, inviting patio ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, plus a dedicated RV power hookup for added flexibility. Plenty of space to spread out, park toys, or simply enjoy the quietthis property delivers comfort, privacy, and practicality all in one.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: 3-43-41~ E 207.50 FT OF W 662.50 FT OF N 240 FT OF S 1690 FT OF SW 1/4
  • Parcel Number: 00414303000008100
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3804 Victoria Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$787,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

3804 Victoria Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Grande Home with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, 3 car garage. Large 810 square foot upper level in law type suite with bedroom, bathroom, living room and kitchenette. One of the largest floor plans in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4458 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168080
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4008 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$780,000.00 ($180.10 / sqft )

4008 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated seller!! Welcome to Hamilton Bay living! This charming West Palm Beach home offers open Floor plan, spacious living areas, private backyard with screened pool perfect for relaxing or entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Hamilton Key, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$825,000.00 ($190.49 / sqft )

3638 Hamilton Key Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in the heart of West Palm Beach at 3638 E Hamilton Ky. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool & waterfront residence is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Ha

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001033
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Traveler Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$694,000.00 ($161.77 / sqft )

6591 Traveler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience this spacious 5BR/4BA lakefront home in a guard gated community. The layout is ideal for multi generational living with a convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bath. The main bedroom offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010923
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Bollard Road, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$699,999.00 ($151.35 / sqft )

3124 Bollard Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home, the oversized kitchen offers abundant cabinet storage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4625 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021310
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 3668 Turtle Island Court, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$824,000.00 ($198.60 / sqft )

3668 Turtle Island Court More Like This

NEW ROOF!! NEW IMPACT WINDOWS!! NEW WATER HEATER, AC, SS APPLIANCES ALL 2025! Welcome to this luxurious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home a private resort with an upgraded screened pool and travertine deck o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4149 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025030
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice