7547 79th Avenue 212, Tamarac, FL 33321
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11150972 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7547 79th Avenue 212
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1215
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Tamarac
  • Zipcode: 33321
  • Subdivision: Bonaire At Woodmont No 4
  • Building: Bonaire At Woodmont No 4
  • Provided by: The Bella Group Real Estate, LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright, beautiful, and thoughtfully designed, this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an excellent split bedroom floor plan in a quiet, well maintained gated community. The open, light filled kitchen features a center island and a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for casual meals, while still offering ample space for a full dining room set. Tastefully designed kitchen and bathrooms add to the home's modern appeal. Enjoy a screened balcony/den with private access from the spacious primary bedroom, which includes three closetstwo of them walk ins. With abundant storage throughout, a full size washer and dryer, and the option to be offered furnished or unfurnished, this gated community provides privacy, comfort, and a serene neighborhood setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1025
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: BONAIRE AT WOODMONT NO.4 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 212 BLDG 4B PER CDO BK/PG: 12144/599
  • Parcel Number: 494104am0330
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7765 Yardley Drive 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$205,000.00

7765 Yardley Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! SELLER IS MOTIVATED! Spacious 2/2 condo in desirable Kings Point community! This well maintained, investor friendly unit features impact windows and doors, a bright split bedroom floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538346
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 Westwood Drive 119, Tamarac, FL 33321
$198,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

7610 Westwood Drive 119 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Lakeview Corner condo in South Palm Place. NO Carpet in the Unit. This spacious unit features high ceilings and has been fully renovated with newer appliances. Enjoy am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10738 Clairmont Circle 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$229,000.00

10738 Clairmont Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10738 w clairmont cir! A 2 bed, 2 bath condo with long lake views, modern updates, and resort style living in fabulous kings point. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542784
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7647 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$235,000.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

7647 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

***This is it*** Stunning Waterfront views!!!!! AC 2025! Water Heater 2024!! 2022 Washer/Dryer in unit!! Refrigerator 2022! 55+ active adult community with an amazing clubhouse, fitness center, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544268
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7735 Yardley Drive 201, Tamarac, FL 33321
$209,500.00 ($143.79 / sqft )

7735 Yardley Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

*Corner* 2 bed,2 bath condo located in desirable Yardley at Kings Point! Step through the private fenced patio that greets you before reaching your front door. This unique home offers a warm welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545550
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 79 Avenue 110, Tamarac, FL 33321
$220,000.00

7653 79 Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller will consider all reasonable offers. Beautiful 2 bedroom / 2 bath shows true pride of ownership! Located on the 1st floor. Custom kitchen boasts real wood cabinets,granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549098
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Southampton Terrace 407, Tamarac, FL 33321
$229,000.00

7611 Southampton Terrace 407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A meticulously maintained and immaculate residence in Southampton, Kings Point, a sought after 55+ community in Tamarac. The spacious living and dining areas provide an inviting setting for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553941
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

7593 Granville Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide Open Water Views located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553957
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice