3401 Spanish Trail 148, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3401 Spanish Trail 148
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 117
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Tropic Harbor Condo Part Seven
  • Building: Tropic Harbor Condo Part Seven
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully FURNISHED 2 bedroom/2 bathroom condo located on the first floor! South Florida living at its finest! This is your opportunity to enjoy life in Tropic Harbor, a beautifully maintained 9 acre, 55+ waterfront community. While this unit does not have a direct water view, it is just steps from the waterfront. The sunny end unit features fresh paint and new carpeting, a new hot water tank, impact windows, and a bright, inviting layout. Located east of Federal Highway, the community offers convenient access to nearby amenities. Residents enjoy a newly updated fitness center, two swimming pools, BBQ areas, and lush tropical landscaping throughout the property. Laundry rooms are conveniently located on the 2nd, 3rd, and 4th floors. Covered parking! CORNER UNIT LOCATION!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bike Storage, Boating, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute, Workshop Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPIC HARBOR COND PT SEVEN UNIT 148
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 12434628280001480
  • Unit Number: 148
  • Views: 58
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 78 5th Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,500.00 ($6.38 / sqft )

78 5th Avenue More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 392 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163387
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3851 Ocean Boulevard 409, Gulf Stream, FL 33483
$2,900.00 ($3.84 / sqft )

3851 Ocean Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous renovated one bedroom one bath unit with extra bonus room with twin bed. Just steps away from private beach! Direct oceanfront with stunning views. One car parking. Community laundry righ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124296
  2. Provided by Ocean Ridge Realty Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,800.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

1001 8th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Come spend the winter in beautiful Delray Beach. Enjoy the season in this 1 bedroom/1 bath first floor unit steps from the community pool. Tile flooring. King size bed i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143282
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Spanish Trail 151, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,800.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

3401 Spanish Trail 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

scape reality AND BRING YOUR BOAT! Tropic Harbor, a lively 55+ community, blends fun, comfort, & convenience. Enjoy 2 pools, a remodeled clubhouse & gym, and various activities. Just minutes from beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148040
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2525 Florida Boulevard 130, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2525 Florida Boulevard 130 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delray Beach is Southern Livings #1 best towns for retirement. Walk out this first floor unit to the pool area, grills, and intercostal views. Experience the allure of a Florida Keys inspired ambiance

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161050
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Gardenia Drive E 150, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

911 Gardenia Drive E 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Adjustment! Experience coastal living at its finest in this updated first floor condo, perfectly situated in desirable East Delray Beach within a 55+ intracoastal boating community. This spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161426
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Gardenia Drive Apt 269, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,400.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

931 Gardenia Drive Apt 269 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Tropic bay condo, resort living at its best on this active 55+ marina & waterfront community designed for beach lovers. Situated directly on a marina, minutes away from the beach, downtown delray beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002181
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 7th Avenue 2b, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,275.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

426 7th Avenue 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Palm Trail, just 4 Blocks North of Atlantic Avenue and Two Blocks from The Intracoastal. This move in ready gem offers your very own slice of paradise i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013318
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

100 Pelican Pointe Drive 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Close to the beach, East of Federal Hwy. and less than 3 miles to Atlantic Avenue! This updated 2 bed 2 bath, 1st floor corner unit apartment is in sought after community Pelican Harbor. All updated a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018934
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2920 Florida Boulevard 216, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$2,495.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

2920 Florida Boulevard 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great East Delray Location close to beach, Atlantic Avenue, Shops & Restaurants. This well appointed 2/2 Condo available to lease for 8 months from 5/1/26 to 12/31/26. Top Floor/2nd Floor unit with Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019542
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice