9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9825 Tabebuia Tree Drive A
  • Viewed: 89
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1980
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Bent Tree Villas East
  • Building: Bent Tree Villas East
  • Provided by: LPT Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained, conveniently located 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. This light and bright home features a tastefully updated kitchen and baths with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ceramic tile throughout the kitchen and dining. The community just installed NEW ROOFS without assessments, offering peace of mind for years to come. The HOA provides exceptional value, including exterior painting, landscaping, cable, water, sewer, and roof maintenance. You'll enjoy the recently updated clubhouse, saltwater pool, many clubs, and activities for an active or relaxing adult lifestyle. Just minutes from Boynton and Delray beaches and vibrant Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach, known for its dining, shopping, and entertainment.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 549
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT TREE VILLAS EAST COND UNIT X-321-A
  • Parcel Number: 00424524190103211
  • Views: 89
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10116 46th Avenue S 488, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10116 46th Avenue S 488 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled villa style condo in Limetree! Unit offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with LVP flooring, crown molding & plantation shutters throughout. All popcorn has been removed. Kitchen upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11095679
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$250,000.00 ($169.03 / sqft )

4663 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo overlooking the serene 9th hole of the South golf course and just a short stroll to all club amenities. This residence offers a functional layout with grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151826
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$275,000.00 ($185.94 / sqft )

4665 Kittiwake Court Kingfisher Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views of the lush golf course 9S, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence presents a fantastic opportunity! This home offers the potential to create your dream retreat in a sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1479 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153988
  2. Provided by The Club at Quail Ridge Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 Equestrian Circle A, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$289,000.00 ($206.43 / sqft )

4903 Equestrian Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! HOA will be installing new roofs throughout the community, and the seller will pay the full assessmentadding significant value and peace of mind. This well maintained home features i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159673
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9746 Nickels Boulevard 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$285,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

9746 Nickels Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Meets Prime Boynton Beach Location experience the perfect blend of style and location in this updated South Florida gem. Designed for those who want a move in ready residence. Interior Excellen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160039
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,000.00 ($216.49 / sqft )

9960 Pineapple Tree Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully remodeled and ready for the new owner, this 2 BR 2 BA first floor condo features a full size Washer/Dryer. Located in the all age gated community of Bent Tree Gardens West in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165755
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1705 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$300,000.00 ($262.47 / sqft )

1705 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This is it! This rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is a spacious corner unit with a one car, attached garage! This well maintained unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1143 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002437
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Eastgate Drive Unit D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$239,900.00 ($108.95 / sqft )

69 Eastgate Drive Unit D Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready top floor residence in desirable Eastgate with panoramic lake and 8th hole East Course views. Located across from the newly updated Eastgate clubhouse and pool, and just a 20 minute walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002453
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Belmont Place, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$315,000.00 ($304.94 / sqft )

708 Belmont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful corner first floor home featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and an attached extended one car garage. Enjoy the modern updates in the kitchen including stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006219
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10164 45th Way Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$274,999.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

10164 45th Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Remodeled Condo for Sale: Luxury Living at Its Finest! Welcome to this breathtakingly beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, where elegance and sophistication meet moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008567
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice