115 Lakes End Drive Apt D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155250 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 115 Lakes End Drive Apt D
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $1,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1284
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4007 / -80.3208
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point
  • Building: High Point
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ****MUST BE 55 YRS + TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+**** Beautifully updated end condo in Section 1 w/washer & dryer in unit. This is an unfurnished rental. Tiled floors in living areas, carpeting in bedrooms. Eat at bar in kitchen, dining area in FL RM, since W/D closet in the designated dining area. Situated close to amenities, + private area at back of condo. Lots of green space & canal at back of property. Great condo rental to call home!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: High Point of Ft Pierce Condominium Section 1, Unit D, Bldg 115 & .403% pro-rata share in common elements
  • Parcel Number: 242670500420004
  • Unit Number: Apt D
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2513 17th Street 207, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2513 17th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely second floor unit with peaceful water views from living room and bedroom. Washer & dryer inside unit. 1 assigned parking space. Very well maintained condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164508
  2. Provided by Destinations Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2302 Sunrise Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/1 condo located in a desirable location close to shopping, hospitals, I95, US1, and local beaches. 55+ community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004319
  2. Provided by Meant2b Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Ixoria Avenue 2a, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

617 Ixoria Avenue 2a Virtual Tour More Like This

Please call the listing agent for any questions

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015344
  2. Provided by My House Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Summerfield Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,700.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5840 Summerfield Court Virtual Tour More Like This

The Grove is a 55+ Active Community. The unit has 2 bedroom & 2 bathroom corner unit with a beautiful Florida room to enjoy the sunsets! This unit has new laminate flooring a washer and dryer inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141548
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Sandpiper Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

404 Sandpiper Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the sought after gated community of High Point. This desirable end unit offers extra windows and abundant natural light, plus an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008688
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1219 Lakes End Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$1,500.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

1219 Lakes End Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

***ONE PERSON MUST BE 55 YEARS OF AGE OR BETTER & HAVE A CREDIT SCORE OF 700+ TO LIVE IN HIGH POINT*** This beautifully updated interior unit on 2nd floor has laminate flooring throughout, impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022745
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice