2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306, Delray Beach, FL 33444
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157583 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4306
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 724
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33444
  • Subdivision: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Con
  • Building: Lavers Delray Racquet Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Florida Royal Properties LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful apartment that has been completely remodeled with new furniture, New kitchen and bathroom. Big screened balcony overlooking the lake and pool. 2 community pools, jacuzzi and all remodeled gym. Washer and Dryer in the unit. Elevator next to the apartment. Centrally located east of I 95. 1 mile only to the beach and minutes from the famous Atlantic Ave. Walking distance to Wholefood, shoppes and restaurants. AVAILABLE starting May 1, 2026. Unit is rented starting december 15, 2026 for the season.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAVERS DELRAY RACQUET CLUB IV COND UNIT 4306
  • Parcel Number: 12434629160044306
  • Unit Number: 4306
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$1,995.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard 4511 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020931
  2. Provided by New Adventures Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 5th Avenue 3, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

135 5th Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021826
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Crystal Way I, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,499.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

1125 Crystal Way I Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023755
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Remodeled 2BR Corner Residence in Delray Racquet Club. Designer furnished and decorated with Quartz Countertops and White Shaker Cabinets, SS Samsung Appliances,Light Oak Flooring and New Im

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109225
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7205, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully decorated 2 bed / 2 bath corner condo in the sought after Delray Racquet Club community with fully renovated kitchen with all new cabinetry, countertops, brand new appliances, all new vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154024
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2307, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Property available April 1 November 30 only. Furnished and remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath condo in the prestigious East Delray Beach. Property has a magnificent lake view and a screened patio.Great loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163489
  2. Provided by Realty Investments Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Egret Circle 7105, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

600 Egret Circle 7105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished, updated, 1st floor corner unit, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the beautifully landscaped Delray Racquet Club. Main features inside the unit include: tile flooring throughout, chef's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167409
  2. Provided by Marc Worman Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Dotterel Road 1312, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,495.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

755 Dotterel Road 1312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy beginning April 15th! This meticulously maintained 2br/2ba unit in the heart of Delray Beach is available for immediate occupancy. Fully Furnished! Just bring your toothbrush. Beau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169829
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Lavers Circle D107, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,600.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

2025 Lavers Circle D107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo available May through December 2026. The unit offers a private front entry and a tranquil back patio with l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001432
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Egret Circle 9406, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$2,200.00 ($3.04 / sqft )

450 Egret Circle 9406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this beautifully fully furnished one bedroom condo in the highly desirable Lavers Delray Racquet Club at 450 Egret Circle #9406, Delray Beach FL 33444. Perfectly situated on the fourth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006566
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice