1810 Vesthaven Court 1, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158312 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1810 Vesthaven Court 1
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: South Port St Lucie Unit 15
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: American Dream Rlty of PSL,LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful corner home with huge back yard it has a carport with a long concrete driveway the house has lots of windows for natural light. Tons of potential to build a huge pool or extend the house in every direction ,. Walking distance to hca hospital and cvs pharmacy
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTH PORT ST LUCIE-UNIT 15- BLK200 LOT 5 (MAP 44/02S) (OR 3741-22)
  • Parcel Number: 342257501360004
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: RS-2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7849 Meadowlark Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$255,000.00 ($104.68 / sqft )

7849 Meadowlark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

The Reserve at Savannah club, Resort living at its finest. This is an absolutely beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home, move in ready and fully furnished. Split floor plan with extra large Lania overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113736
  2. Provided by Sharon J. Kelly Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2558 Pineland Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$274,900.00 ($129.18 / sqft )

2558 Pineland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PRICE REDUCED to match current market value** Welcome to East Lake Village! Experience modern comfort and style in this charming two story home, boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.1 bathrooms. The property f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121319
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Palo Alto Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

3 Palo Alto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a golf cart garage With a Golf Course View all within one of Spanish Lakes' most sought after communitie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121926
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3110 Columbrina Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$299,000.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

3110 Columbrina Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Savanna Club ON DEEDED LAND/NO LAND LEASE! This 2/2 home offers a multitude of living spaces from it's living area to the large family room, unusual find in this commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127216
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Eagles Nest Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$249,000.00 ($89.06 / sqft )

2945 Eagles Nest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced Price!!! This charming split floor plan home is a keeper! Perfect open concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining. Huge extensive lanai along with a mini split AC unit. This home comes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131498
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3512 Sandpiper Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$285,000.00 ($164.74 / sqft )

3512 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated Villa with Loft & Peaceful Pond Views Beautifully updated 2BR, 2.5BA villa in a gated community on the North Fork of the St. Lucie River. Each bedroom offers its own master suite, plus a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139463
  2. Provided by Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2540 Tropical East Circle E, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$272,000.00 ($159.72 / sqft )

2540 Tropical East Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof has just been installed! Welcome to Tropical East. Where else can you live 15 minutes to Jensen Beach and pay only $210 per month for HOA fees. AND IT INCLUDES CABLE AND LAWNCARE!!! This vill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150314
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7800 White Ibis Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$269,000.00 ($95.49 / sqft )

7800 White Ibis Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this lakefront Pelican model in the Savanna Club 55+ community. Home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths + a den/office and an oversized 2 car garage, with a 35 foot enclosed ac'd glass lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157647
  2. Provided by Select Properties/Treas Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Nogales Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$235,000.00 ($94.57 / sqft )

34 Nogales Way Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS RETREAT! This 3BR/2BA home offers resort living at an unbeatable value. Built for peace of mind, the residence features a durable METAL ROOF, IMPACT WINDOWS and PLANTATION SHUTTERS. Relax on the o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159056
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2148 Destin Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$225,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

2148 Destin Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller APPROVED SHORT SALE $225,000 Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage can be offered fully furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162629
  2. Provided by Elite Realty Partners, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice