7761 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158476 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7761 Shenandoah Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1529
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Hobe Sound
  • Zipcode: 33455
  • Subdivision: Cambridge At Heritage Ridge
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This open concept Palm Harbor manufactured home is located in the desirable Cambridge in Heritage Ridge. Designed for entertaining, it features a wet bar with plenty of room to spread out. The attached Florida room is fully air conditioned. LVP flooring, AC 2019, Metal Roof 2002, Shower 2026, and brick skirting complete this package.On a corner oversized lot it provides a huge mango tree and space for gardening or pets. This 55+community offers land ownership and plenty of social activites, and a very LOW HOA. Pets are welcome. Close to restaurants, beaches, boat ramps, parks, shopping and medical, this is the one to see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE RIDGE SOUTH SECTION 2 CAMBRIDGE LOT 35 BLK J
  • Parcel Number: 343842055010003500
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7667 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

7667 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 seller's credit close by June 1, 2026. Come see this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage with a newer metal roof, newer A/C, 55+ villa that even has boat/RV/trailer storage options within the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162919
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7335 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$271,900.00 ($160.32 / sqft )

7335 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADE! $40,000 invested in subfloor replacement and new vapor barrier, providing long term structural integrity and peace of mind. Many times, these homes require new floors and vapor barriers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133248
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Shenandoah Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,900.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

7871 Shenandoah Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home offers the rare opportunity to own your land in a premier 55plus community. Truly ''Mr. Clean'' approved, this residence is spotlessly maintained and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1841 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152348
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10924 Stonehill Lane, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$313,500.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

10924 Stonehill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and updated, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home with an attached one car garage is located in the desirable 55+ community of Sea Pines of Hobe Sound. Ideal as a full time residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157930
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6927 Delegate Street, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$275,000.00 ($157.59 / sqft )

6927 Delegate Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! This is Gorgeous!!! Beautifully updated 2005 home. You OWN the land! 55+ community of Cambridge in Hobe Sound! This light & bright 2+den or 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom home features Vaulted Ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164573
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Hobe Sound
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7356 Independence Avenue, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$264,900.00 ($148.24 / sqft )

7356 Independence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise in this premier 55+ community where you OWN the land. Modern and updated, as well as fully furnished, the open floorplan makes for easy living. Updated kitchen and baths, new floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7873 Sugar Sand Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$280,000.00 ($170.94 / sqft )

7873 Sugar Sand Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW PRICE* Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the desirable 55+ community of Sugar Sands, offered fully furnished and turnkey. Just bring your su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000348
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7838 Continental Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$269,000.00 ($170.25 / sqft )

7838 Continental Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed manufactured home offers a carefree lifestyle and you OWN THE LAND. Home is completely transformed with a renovated kitchen, 2 baths and new lvp flooring. New appliances ,ele

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001103
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10831 Sea Pines Circle, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$249,999.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

10831 Sea Pines Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintained 2 bed, 2 bath, Villa located in the coveted 55+ Sea Pines Community. This home offers a South facing exposure, private backyard, 1 car garage with laundry, enclosed and tiled front a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007251
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6776 Yorktown Drive, Hobe Sound, FL 33455
$300,000.00 ($172.41 / sqft )

6776 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends today. Rare is an understatement for a property this clean, this bright, and this perfectly positioned in the heart of Hobe Sound. From the chef ready kitchen to the sprawling living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008818
  2. Provided by Chosen Real Estate Advisors, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice