7410 Ocean Drive 109, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158906 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7410 Ocean Drive 109
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1149
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Jensen Beach
  • Zipcode: 34957
  • Subdivision: Sand Dollar Villas C
  • Building: Sand Dollar Villas C
  • Provided by: Keyes Co
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Oceanfront, first floor condo that offers seamless access to the beach, right at your doorstep. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath is waiting for you to make it your own private beach getaway. Imagine relaxing on your private screened patio, listening to the soothing sounds of the ocean waves with a lovely garden view. Located next to the pool and beach access. Enjoy amenities such as a community pool, community room, fitness room, tennis/pickleball courts, and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SAND DOLLAR VILLAS CONDOMINIUM D- UNIT 109 AND UND PRO-RATA SHAREIN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 685-2155: 1397-2423: 1591-1371)
  • Parcel Number: 352260500040007
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 52
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive Ph 09, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,000.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive Ph 09 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dreaming of winter on Hutchinson Island ? Seasonal rentals for January through March 2027 are hitting the market and the best oceanfront properties book early . Now is a perfect time to book it . SE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158230
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Hobe So
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9600 Ocean Drive 306, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

9600 Ocean Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented for the 2027 season. Available for off season. Enjoy oceanfront living at its finest and take in breathtaking views in this 2BD/2BA recently renovated condo. This tastefully finished condo come

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098497
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3382 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,000.00 ($4.13 / sqft )

3382 Causeway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for the 2027 season! Spacious rental with inter coastal waterview! Two split bedrooms, updated unit. First floor unit with lots of storage, one assigned under cover parking with extra guest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107254
  2. Provided by HomeSmart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4444 Ocean Boulevard E2, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

4444 Ocean Boulevard E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy seasonal living at Jensen Beach Club! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the second floor has stunning lake views. The unit features modern upgrades and tasteful decor. Open concept kitchen a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123129
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9500 Ocean Drive Ph-10, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

9500 Ocean Drive Ph-10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the soothing sound of waves and breathtaking views from your luxurious penthouse condo. This fully furnished unit is ready for you to move in and start living in paradise! With a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136155
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 101, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$3,950.00 ($3.26 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further paradise found! This tastefully fully furnished condo is walking distance to Jensen Beach and all that it has to offer. Home has views of the inter coastal. The kitchen features a bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144779
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3492 Causeway Boulevard 103, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($3.63 / sqft )

3492 Causeway Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off seasonal rate is $2,500. Tastefully furnished South Florida seasonal rental in Fairwinds Cove. Condo is on first floor with indoor patio overlooking the water. Features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144783
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10980 Ocean Drive 111, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10980 Ocean Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVilBLE FOR THE 2027 SEASON!!! This 1st floor condo is right on the beach in the desirable seaside town of Jensen Beach! With 2 bedrooms each with a queen bed and 2 bathrooms, this unit is the perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149933
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9650 Ocean Drive 302, Jensen Beach, FL 34957
$5,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

9650 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up to the soothing sound of waves and breathtaking views! We have a fully furnished unit ready for you to move in and experience the paradise you've always dreamed of. Whether you're l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1317 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157526
  2. Provided by Keyes Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3792 Ocean Boulevard 120-n, Hutchinson Island, FL 34957
$4,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3792 Ocean Boulevard 120-n Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Green Turtle Cove where you will experience the perfect blend of intracoastal charm and beach side convenience. This cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a dreamy coastal lifestyle. The spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000193
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice