168 Strada Cervaro, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 168 Strada Cervaro
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $574,800
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2601 / -80.3205
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34952
  • Subdivision: Tesoro Preserve Plat No 2
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Private Corner Lot | Designer Upgrades | Fully Integrated Smart Home Not all homes in Rivella are created equal. This upgraded, model like residence is set on a rare oversized corner lot with only one neighboring home, offering a level of privacy and preserve facing tranquility that interior lots simply cannot match. Inside, the home reflects true pride of ownership and thoughtful investment, featuring premium Mohawk luxury vinyl flooring, Sherwin Williams Agreeable Gray, and custom plantation shutters throughoutcreating a cohesive, designer level finish. Unlike standard builds, this home is fully equipped with integrated smart technology, including: Lutron Caseta lighting system. Motorized solar shades and custom blackout drapery. App and voice control for seamless daily living. The lifestyle continues outdoors with a 500+ sq ft covered and screened lanai, enhanced by a whole home Sonos sound system extending inside and outideal for both entertaining and quiet evenings in complete privacy. Additional premium features include: *75" living room TV + 65" primary suite TV *Custom designed closets in both bedrooms *Whole home surge protection (including AC) *UV air purification system in HVAC *Smart garage system (MyQ) with camera + remote access The outdoor space is already prepared with rough ins for a summer kitchen, hot tub, and additional electrical, plus ample room for a custom poolsaving future owners time, cost, and effort. A rare combination of privacy, technology, and turnkey upgradesthis is more than a home, it's an elevated living experience!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 231
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: TESORO PRESERVE PLAT NO. 2 (PB 44-15) LOT 178
  • Parcel Number: 441460001850005
  • Views: 55
  • Zoning Code: residential
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2017 Parrot Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$554,900.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2017 Parrot Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Under Construction. The Harmony a beautifully crafted single story home perfectly situated on an expansive corner lot. The covered front porch sets a warm and inviting tone, leading into a stunning f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10490968
  2. Provided by New Home Star Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Tilton Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($109.36 / sqft )

801 Tilton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Paradise: Walk to shops. PRIME LOCATION: Private 2.85 acre forest oasis, just 1,500' east of US1. Ample space for boats, RVs, and cars. HUGE POTENTIAL: Income Generating: Currently brings in $

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5020 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11148984
  2. Provided by Exit TwoAndAHalfMen Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3060 Darien Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$600,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

3060 Darien Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunities to own a pool home on a HALF ACRE lot in Port St. Lucie are increasingly rare, especially in the heart of coveted Sandpiper Bay! With no HOA, this property offers exceptional space, priv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11149870
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2019 Mantua Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$525,000.00 ($154.69 / sqft )

2019 Mantua Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2 car garage with big water views, all arranged in a highly desirable split floor plan that provides privacy and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157797
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 Strathmore Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,000.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

1112 Strathmore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value meets elegant living in this beautifully maintained pool home in the Desirable River Vista Community. Fall in love with this 3BR/2.5BA single family home featuring 2,205 SF of light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159670
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3018 Dalhart Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,990.00 ($164.96 / sqft )

3018 Dalhart Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New 2026 roof! Located in the highly desirable sandpiper bay community. 2003 concrete block home offers updated kitchen w/granite, stainless steel appliances & farmhouse sink, range w/air fryer, split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162903
  2. Provided by The Stuart Real Estate Shop
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Sunshine Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$559,000.00 ($105.53 / sqft )

1491 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Entertainer's dream with fabulous view of the saints public golf course. #15 tee box. Spacious 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, custom bar and lighted ca binetry, stone wood burning fireplace, 2 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5297 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165320
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Allamanda Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$549,900.00 ($167.55 / sqft )

2017 Allamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Impressive Custom Built CBS, One Owner, 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full Bathrooms, 2 car Garage on .47 of an Acre of Mature Landscaping with screened in Patio in Sandpiper Bay Community! Pre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3282 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169841
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2537 Hallahan Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$550,000.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

2537 Hallahan Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA canal front pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and Florida lifestyle with no HOA restrictions. Inside, the home features an open split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000033
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1611 Minorca Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34952
$564,995.00 ($191.59 / sqft )

1611 Minorca Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the expansive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Nex Gen floor plan The Aegean. Located in the heart of Port Saint Lucie, this home offers a unique opportunity for families looking to live together wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002654
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice