2500 Fiore Way 109, Delray Beach, FL 33445
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164347 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2500 Fiore Way 109
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33445
  • Subdivision: Lago Del Ray
  • Building: Lago Del Ray
  • Provided by: Diamond Realty SF LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come see this beautifull one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms in lago del rey. Great location close to the beaches and shopping plazas. This condo is completly tiled with upgraded kitchen. Lake front and private patio. The community has a clubhouse with a pool and tennis courts. This is a must see you will love this unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAGO DEL REY CONDO
  • Parcel Number: 124346180071090
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005264
  2. Provided by Lux Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 172 High Point Ter W D, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

172 High Point Ter W D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009780
  2. Provided by P A Lethbridge & Co.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 20th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$1,995.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1551 20th Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015531
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 Casita Way 214 C, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2828 Casita Way 214 C Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages, Great Location just minutes away from Atlantic Ave in Delray Beach! This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, including a generous master bedroom with a walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147965
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2885 22nd Avenue 106, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2885 22nd Avenue 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground floor unit, parking by your front door, good conditions, tile throughout, new vanity in master bathroom, washer & dryer inside unit, close to schools, restaurants

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151619
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 22nd Avenue 104, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2805 22nd Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2/2 offering effortless South Florida living in a quiet, well maintained community with a pool, pickleball and tennis courts 10 minutes from Downtown Delray Beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152158
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's Internation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

1130 Cactus Terrace 45-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable off season rental in a desirable 55+ active adult community. This bright, south facing villa is designed for relaxed coastal living and features a private patio with electric grill for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 982 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154949
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood  214, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2070 Homewood 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful condo furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo! ALL AGES WELCOME! Newly painted walls, ALL impact windows and sliding glass doors, Kitchen features an eat in kitchen and boasts abundant full wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156334
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,350.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2070 Homewood Boulevard 3150 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo ideally located just half a mile from I 95, minutes from Atlantic Avenue, and all the action, dining, shopping and beach! Enjoy the spacious private balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159503
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2900 Fiore Way 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

2900 Fiore Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly desirable Lago Del Ray community. From the moment you walk in, you'll love the custom renovated kitchen, featuring crisp white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159807
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice