13722 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164705 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13722 Spruce Pine Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $338
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Westlake
  • Zipcode: 33470
  • Subdivision: Pines Of Westlake
  • Elementary School: Golden Grove
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Provided by: FlatFee.com
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning, move in ready single story Aster I model in the highly desirable Pines of Westlake Phase 2 community! This beautifully designed home offers 2 bedrooms + a spacious den, 2 full bathrooms, and an open, airy layout filled with natural light and modern upgrades throughout. Step into the heart of the home a show stopping kitchen featuring double stacked cabinetry, an oversized farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and an expansive island perfect for entertaining. The home is finished with porcelain tile flooring that looks like natural wood, giving you the warmth of hardwood with the durability and ease of tile ideal for Florida living. The private primary suite is a true retreat with a spa inspired bathroom featuring a double vanity, upgraded fixtures, and a gorgeous glass enclosed shower with pebble flooring. The secondary bedroom and full guest bath provide comfort and privacy for family or visitors. A standout feature is the oversized laundry room complete with a utility sink, upgraded washer and dryer, and extra space for storage and convenience. Enjoy relaxing in the bright living area with tray ceilings, and step outside to your backyard space ready for your dream outdoor setup. Located in the fast growing city of Westlake, residents enjoy resort style amenities, parks, trails, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. This home shows like a model and is an absolute must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
School Information
  • High School: Seminole Ridge
  • Middle School: Osceola Creek
  • School Elementary: Golden Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 122
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINES OF WESTLAKE PHASE 2 LT 421
  • Parcel Number: 77414305080004210
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4954 Rivo Alto Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$549,990.00 ($264.67 / sqft )

4954 Rivo Alto Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549205
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5066 Lido Key Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$589,990.00 ($244.10 / sqft )

5066 Lido Key Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Cresswind Palm Beach, a premier 55+ community in Westlake, FL. Enjoy new, energy efficient homes, an Adventure Park, dog park, and daily conveniences. Minutes from beaches, golf, arts, shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549211
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1342 Harvester Crossing, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($242.06 / sqft )

1342 Harvester Crossing Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom home that truly shows like a model. Designed with style and comfort in mind, this inviting residence features tile flooring throughout, elegant crown m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553983
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16318 Sea Turtle Place, Westlake, FL 33470
$604,900.00 ($218.30 / sqft )

16318 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, bright home awaits you. This sleek home boasts bleached linen vinyl flooring throughout, accented by black elements for a chic aesthetic. With 3 beds plus den and 2.5 baths, the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2771 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11054441
  2. Provided by Local Real Estate Co
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16390 Sea Turtle Place, The Acreage, FL 33470
$539,999.00 ($238.41 / sqft )

16390 Sea Turtle Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after city of Westlake! This luxurious, single family property boasts a spacious open concept living area with beautiful white on white kitchen & island

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084272
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16932 Aintree Drive Drive W, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$619,900.00 ($262.89 / sqft )

16932 Aintree Drive Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled three bedroom, two bath home sits on a spacious 1.20 acre lot in Loxahatchee. Recent upgrades include a 2024 roof, an updated kitchen with quartz countertops and premium app

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11093388
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16070 Key Biscayne Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$579,000.00 ($244.61 / sqft )

16070 Key Biscayne Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lower monthly payments Seller now offering $5,000 towards interest rate buy down or closing costs making homeownership more affordable from Day 1. Don't miss out on this luxuriously appointed h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15096 Courtland Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$670,000.00 ($228.83 / sqft )

15096 Courtland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tons of upgrades on this solid build. Large format porcelain tile throughout 1st floor, Nicely appointed kitchen area with quartz countertops, chefs island, stainless steel appliances, elegant gas c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111526
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5960 Buttonbush Drive, The Acreage, FL 33470
$625,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

5960 Buttonbush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Move In Ready Home in Westlake, Florida! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Westlake, one of Palm Beach County's most desirable and fastest growing communities. Bui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114770
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16420 Sandy Shore Drive, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$570,000.00 ($204.96 / sqft )

16420 Sandy Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2.3% ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE available. the attached chart shows that with 10% down a buyer can save thousands ! The chart is attached to verify info from the lender. 2 Primary Suites, 1 downstairs and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128407
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice