642 Goldenrod Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 642 Goldenrod Road
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 3800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34984
  • Subdivision: Veranda Preserve West Phase 3
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Provided by: Realty ONE Group Innovation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED! LOW HOA 55+ COMMUNITY IN PSL. Welcome to 642 Southeast Goldenrod Road, located within the prestigious Veranda Preserve, an exclusive 55 plus community in Port St. Lucie, designed for refined Florida living. This beautifully appointed residence offers three generous bedrooms, a den, and four bathrooms, providing exceptional space, privacy, and flexibility. The home's expansive open concept layout is ideal for elegant entertaining, seamlessly flowing to peaceful lake views that create a calm, private, and serene setting enhanced by newly updated flooring throughout that keeps the home light, bright, and inviting. Completing the living space is a screened in lanai with tranquil lake views, offering the perfect setting to relax, unwind, and enjoy Florida living year round. Every detail of this home reflects thoughtful design featuring extensive high end upgrades throughout. Highlights include a striking custom front entry door, Indian River shutters, upgraded ceiling fans, designer wall accents, and timeless crown moldings. Modern conveniences include a whole home water purification system, tankless water heater, natural gas service, and a whole home generator, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind year round. The three car garage is a standout feature, finished with RaceDeck diamond plate garage flooring, upgraded ceiling lighting, and custom wall graphics creating a polished, functional, and visually impressive space. Residents of Veranda Preserve enjoy a resort style lifestyle, with access to a beautifully appointed clubhouse, resort pool, bocce ball courts, pickleball, tennis, and a fully equipped, full service fitness center all designed to support an active yet tranquil lifestyle. This exceptional home delivers the perfect balance of luxury, comfort, and community, offering an elevated Florida lifestyle in one of Port St. Lucie's most desirable 55 plus neighborhoods. If this home speaks to you, I invite you to experience it in person.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Room for Pool, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Port St. Lucie
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • School Elementary: Savanna Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Electricity, Gas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 258
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VERANDA PRESERVE WEST PHASE 1 (PB 82-9) LOT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 443450200640002
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 184 Osprey Ridge, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$660,000.00 ($140.58 / sqft )

184 Osprey Ridge Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this absolutely stunning, large 4 beds/2. 5 bath home on an oversized lot perfect for all of your toys. Take your boats right out the community boat ramp straight to the st. Lucie cana

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4695 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: F10556620
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Chandler Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$719,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

202 Chandler Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2023 built home located on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot in the heart of Port St. Lucie. This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers 2,345 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4202 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152130
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 744 Villandry Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$774,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

744 Villandry Way Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a spacious home, look no further than Veranda Gardens in Port Saint Lucie. The front room can function as a bedroom or an office with a small walk in closet. This property featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163349
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$615,364.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

593 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | South Facing Patio | Dedicated Study | Loft. New Construction August Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ber

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002709
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 597 Ranch Oak Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$614,759.00 ($157.79 / sqft )

597 Ranch Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: 5th Bedroom | No Rear Neighbors | Preserve View | Extended Patio. New Construction July Completion! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Berm

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002819
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Nativity Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34984
$649,900.00 ($129.85 / sqft )

101 Nativity Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary at 101 SW Nativity Terrace, where Florida living meets rare natural seclusion. Perched on a premier corner lot, this home offers a unique layout that feels worlds awa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165195
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice