4580 Discovery Lane 23, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4580 Discovery Lane 23
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Green 8
  • Elementary School: Seminole Trails
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Continental Properties, Inc.
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CABLE TV AND SECURITY INCLUDED IN MONTHLY MAINTENANCE. This property had been completely renovated and remodelled. New: Paint, HVAC, Cabinets, Appliances, Baths, Flooring, window treatments, cable TV's. New paint, trim, garage floor. Home is partly furnished in living area. Couches, chairs, TV, Dining table. Property includes private back yard and florida room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Decorative, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric, Heat Strip
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 474
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE GREEN PL 8 LT 23
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424312150000230
  • Unit Number: 23
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4335 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$365,000.00 ($238.72 / sqft )

4335 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse with 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms located in Charleston Commons gated community. New carpet in second floor and stairs. Close to schools, ballparks, shopping centers and easy acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1529 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169623
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4583 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$330,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

4583 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1633 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025849
  2. Provided by Home Solutions Team, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4842 Palmbrooke Circle W, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$316,750.00 ($184.48 / sqft )

4842 Palmbrooke Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhouse with Loft &Long Lake View in Jonathan's Cove Enjoy long lake views from the screened in patio of this well maintained townhouse featuring 2 ensuite bedrooms, a loft with 2 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110233
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5015 Palmbrooke Circle, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$299,500.00 ($246.30 / sqft )

5015 Palmbrooke Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and impeccable end unit townhouse in the highly sought after Jonathan's Cove community. Porcelain wood plank tile throughout the first floor and an updated kitchen with quartz countertops. 2 m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153151
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4827 Palmbrooke Circle W, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$315,000.00 ($198.74 / sqft )

4827 Palmbrooke Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of Jonathan's Cove in the heart of West Palm Beach, this move in ready two bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers unbeatable convenience, modern finishes, and eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163188
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4499 Willow Pond Road C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$360,000.00 ($213.90 / sqft )

4499 Willow Pond Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained residence located in the desirable Lakeside Green community of West Palm Beach. This inviting home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004996
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Maybelle Lane, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$345,000.00 ($234.69 / sqft )

4316 Maybelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate living experience in this stunning, meticulously maintained townhouse. Unwind in the serene lakefront setting, enjoy relaxation and tranquility. This beautifully appointed home f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014255
  2. Provided by Rahman Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice