5394 Firenze Drive J, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169752 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5394 Firenze Drive J
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Platina / Alexandra Village
  • Building: Platina / Alexandra Village
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to sparkling lake views in this bright and beautifully maintained second floor condo offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Laminate flooring flows throughout, and the split bedroom floor plan provides both comfort and privacy. Vaulted ceilings enhance the open, airy living space and fill the home with natural light. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a granite backsplash, creating a functional space for everyday living and entertaining. The updated primary bathroom features dual sinks and a frameless walk in glass shower, while the second bathroom has also been tastefully updated. Mirrored closets are featured in all three bedrooms, and double doors open to the third bedroom, making it ideal as a den, home office, or guest room. Unwind on the glass enclosed balcony overlooking the tranquil lake. It is the perfect place to enjoy morning coffee or evening relaxation while taking in the peaceful water views. Sold furnished with the contents currently in the unit (the table on the balcony is virtual). This home offers a convenient, move in ready opportunity. Lovingly maintained and ready for its next owner, this home is not to be missed. Platina offers care free, resort style living at its very best! AT&T FIBER OPTIC HIGH SPEED INTERNET is INCLUDED IN THE CONDO FEES along with DIRECT TV, PEST CONTROL, ROOF MAINTENANCE and WATER. All you pay for is electricity! The active 20,000 square foot clubhouse will be renovated beginning in May. Cafe open for breakfast and lunch and offering take out meals, card rooms, fitness center with stationary bicycles in a solarium overlooking the pool area. Relax in one of the satellite pools or at the enormous free form main pool and spacious sundeck. Tennis, handball and pickleball courts. There is also an art room with a kiln! With shows, bingo, and an array of clubs, you will not be bored! 24 hour guard gated community. Convenient access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. Close to shopping and wonderful restaurants
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1031
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ALEXANDRA VILLAGE G COND UNIT 2110
  • Parcel Number: 00424523090072110
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 93
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5414 Venetia Court H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$189,900.00 ($148.13 / sqft )

5414 Venetia Court H Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR / 2BA second floor condo (1,282 SF) in gated Alexandra Village at Platina bright, renovated unit with marble floors, vaulted ceilings, renovated bathrooms, stainless appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10493697
  2. Provided by Smart Property Moves LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5914 Regal Glen Drive 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$199,000.00

5914 Regal Glen Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious home featuring a flexible 3rd BR currently styled as a home office. Enjoy serene water views and soaring vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel throughout the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514256
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$192,500.00

5306 Cedar Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

$2500 seller credit offered! Spacious second floor condo located in a desirable 55+ community offering comfortable living and resort style amenities. This bright residence features a generous living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556546
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5395 Firenze Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$190,000.00

5395 Firenze Drive O Virtual Tour More Like This

2BD/2BA 2nd floor condo in Platina Alexandra Village, Boynton Beach, 1,131 SF, AC 2021, vaulted ceilings, screened balcony, guard gated community. Bright split bedroom layout with porcelain tile in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556782
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$224,900.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

10592 Tropic Palm Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor Corner Unit oasis showcases one of the best Lake Views in Palm Chase. The home features 2 Bedrooms Plus Den/optional 3rd bedroom, 2 Full Baths, vaulted ceilings, tile flooring, ample st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11056473
  2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5135 Floria Drive G, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$225,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

5135 Floria Drive G Virtual Tour More Like This

$5k buyer decorating credit at closing! All age, guard gated community with a beautiful clubhouse, pool and tennis area. Enjoy card rooms, a theatre with live shows, a cafe, an art room with a kiln,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11086237
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice