6630 Grande Oak Loop, Grand Ridge, FL 32442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6630 Grande Oak Loop
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 206
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.7136 / -85.0384
  • County: JACKSON
  • City: Grand Ridge
  • Zipcode: 32442
  • Subdivision: [no Recorded Subdiv]
  • Provided by: Real Broker LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move in ready and built with attention to detail, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm! Located on Grande Oak Loop in Grand Ridge, Florida, this home features an inviting open floor plan with bright natural light, LVP and tile flooring, and quality construction throughout. Enjoy peaceful living with the convenience of being just minutes from schools, shopping, and other local amenities. This one is turnkey and ready for you to call home! Highlights: 2 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms Just over 1,000 sq ft Open & bright floor plan LVP & tile flooring Quality construction and attention to detail Country setting close to town
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LOT 21 GRANDE OAK S/B OR 1821 P880
  • Area Major: 09 - Jackson County
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-4N-08-0522-0000-00B0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6815 Welcome Church Road, Grand Ridge, FL 32442
$195,000.00 ($124.36 / sqft )

6815 Welcome Church Road More Like This

Have you been looking for a piece of land in the country to put a mobile home on and you've given up hope? Well, guess what? Someone else has already done all the work for you and the keys are ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: 775623
  2. Provided by 4D Realty Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1818 Kaham Lane, Grand Ridge, FL 32442
$169,900.00 ($112.37 / sqft )

1818 Kaham Lane More Like This

If you want privacy, this is your place! This 2022 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Double Wide Mobile Home is situated at the end of the road through a gated shared entrance surrounded by beautiful oaks on the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.70 acres
  1. MLSID: 778964
  2. Provided by Chipola Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6905 Bateau Pond Lane, Grand Ridge, FL 32442
$176,000.00 ($78.57 / sqft )

6905 Bateau Pond Lane More Like This

Double wide mobile home on 1 ac the home has been updated with new flooring, new paint, new well, new septic, new power pole, The kitchen is large and open with a island bar, the master bedroom is ve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 782179
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Sunny South Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6913 Broadway Street, Grand Ridge, FL 32442
$182,900.00 ($107.15 / sqft )

6913 Broadway Street Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 6913 Broadway Street! This beautifully maintained cedar sided home is situated on a spacious corner lot and is truly move in ready. Step inside to a welcoming living room featuring new car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1707 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787681
  2. Provided by Jim Roberts Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6582 Grande Oak Loop, Grand Ridge, FL 32442
$185,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

6582 Grande Oak Loop More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully customized 2024 built 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,013 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, tucked away on a desirable corner lot that gives the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789693
  2. Provided by 4D Realty Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice