4129 Riverside Drive, Dunnellon, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 853732 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4129 Riverside Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Dunnellon
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Withlacoochee Homes
  • Elementary School: Citrus Springs
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Lecanto
  • Provided by: Realty Executives Mid Florida
  • REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Riverfront oasis turnkey vacation rental investment property or make it your own home or vacation getaway. Located on east riverside drive. Take a boat ride to swampy's for lunch and head up the rainbow river for a day of swimming or head up the river to stumpknockers for lunch and enjoy the beautiful scenic boat ride along the withlacoochee river all the way up to the rainbow river and down to lake rousseau one of the areas best for fishing, boating, kayaking and enjoying natures bountiful habitat. This tree canopied country setting is great for jogging, dog walking, golf carts and bicycles. Winding along east riverside drive, youll arrive at 4129 where a gorgeous turn key manufactured home is perfectly suited with a fenced back yard. . 24 acre lot at the waters edge. With its chic beachy vibe and 80 feet of river frontage, this 2016 square foot beauty is absolutely amazing with a boat dock, ramp, storage and stunningly landscaped outdoor space thats great for personal relaxation or fabulous intimate gatherings. When entering this casually comfortable 2 bedroom, 2 bath you will automatically feel at home with its tasteful decor of muted colors and warm accents. The open floor plan features lot of windows which allow for added privacy and natural light flooding the space. The thoughtfully designed kitchen breakfast bar, pantry and laundry closet with washer and dryer. Night lighting and spacious patio area with walkways. Additionally, is a shed (one is a workshop), and car port for the boat and toys. Gravel driveway. Boat ramp and screened outdoor area for gatherings and a fire pit area. 7 scenic miles to dunnellon and just a mile from rt. 200 taking you to ocala and i 75. Home is currently being used as an vacation rental investment property turnkey home on the water & ready to move in or rent out vacation rental. , enjoy fishing the withlacoochee river while staying in this beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 baths, home on the withlacoochee river canal. Large master bedroom, huge great room, very nice dining area. Large oak tree, excellent workshop & storage. Small boat ramp & over 50 ft dock space. Outside screen room to enjoy peaceful afternoons sitting watching the water, listening to nature & enjoying early morning coffee. Home comes completely furnished. Yard is completely landscaped & back yard fenced. Don't miss seeing this piece of paradise youll definitely want to see this property to fully appreciate its many assets for living the very best waterfront lifestyle
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: GravelDriveway, OutdoorGrill
  • Fencing: ChainLink, DogRun, Mixed, Vinyl, Wood, YardFenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1584.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana, Sheds, Storage, Workshop, BoatHouse
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Trees
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Springs Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, DetachedCarport, Driveway, Detached, Garage, Gravel, Private, OnStreet, Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: None
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Interior Features: PrimarySuite, ShowerOnly, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: WITHLACOOCHEE HOMES 2ND ADD PB 4 PG 72 LOT 24 BLK A
  • Area Major: 10
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1573327
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: MobileHome
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: CLR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10060 Carver Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$266,050.00 ($125.08 / sqft )

10060 Carver Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now!!! Builder blow out sale!!! Save now!! Quick closing!!! 100% complete!! Quick closing is possible on this fantastic home!! Seller pays closing costs with approved lenders and is offering add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM698608
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Devon Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$259,900.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

2398 Devon Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder Incentive: The builder is offering a $10,000 contribution toward the buyers prepaids or closing costs, providing meaningful savings at closing a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM699308
  2. Provided by PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  3. Contact Nicole Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2448 Chamberlain Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$259,900.00 ($128.28 / sqft )

2448 Chamberlain Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath home on nice lot on a fantastic street in Citrus Springs. Nice opportunity to own a very nice split plan home. Home features Great room concept with op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM702908
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact P.H. Culver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated seller *** New metal roof on 04/27/2026 with transferable 45 year warranty! New Water heater on 2/25, new washer 12/25 and new garage door opener 3/25 This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705685
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC
  3. Contact John Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2190 Landmark Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$272,050.00 ($128.33 / sqft )

2190 Landmark Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Builder blow out sale!!! Ready now!! Save now!! Quick closing!!! 100% complete!! Brand new, quality built 3bed, 2bath, 2car 1540 sf home! This home is located in citrus springs on. 23 approx homesite.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708635
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Karen Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Diego Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$289,000.00 ($122.93 / sqft )

225 Diego Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this beautifully designed NEW CONSTRUCTION home located in Citrus Springs! With an open floor plan, soaring 9'4" ceilings and tile floors throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709490
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8158 Terrel Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$309,900.00 ($139.97 / sqft )

8158 Terrel Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Open Living and Spacious Lanai. This location will be completed soon. Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,404 square feet of comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709748
  2. Provided by 360 REALTY SOLUTIONS INC
  3. Contact Deborah Winningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 627 Duquet Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$278,000.00 ($108.98 / sqft )

627 Duquet Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Modern Comfort & Quality Craftsmanship 4BR/2BA St Augustine Floor Plan by Christopher Alan Homes. Up to 16k in closing costs! Op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2551 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM710313
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jade Chun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6447 New Japan Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6447 New Japan Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new construction modern farmhouse is nestled in the quiet, somewhat secluded Citrus Springs community, an up and coming area offering both tranquility and convenience. This stunning custom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711642
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Katie Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6526 Earlshire Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$269,900.00 ($132.05 / sqft )

6526 Earlshire Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711925
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR-INVERNESS
  3. Contact Katie Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice