8158 Terrel Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM709748 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8158 Terrel Terrace
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $309,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2214
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9827 / -82.4263
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: CITRUS SPRINGS
  • Zipcode: 34434
  • Subdivision: Citrus Springs
  • Elementary School: Central Ridge
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs
  • High School: Citrus
  • Provided by: 360 REALTY SOLUTIONS INC
  • Contact: Deborah Winningham
  • 352-897-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home with Open Living and Spacious Lanai. This location will be completed soon. Step into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,404 square feet of comfortable living space. The open concept layout seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchenperfect for everyday living and entertaining guests. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a large, covered lanai, ideal for relaxing or outdoor dining. A welcoming front porch adds curb appeal and a warm entryway for guests. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or looking for a move in ready space, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Blaike II
  • Builder Name: Homes by AnnDavid Inc
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Citrus High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITRUS SPRINGS UNIT 15 LOT 12 BLK 1152 DESCR IN O R BK 561 PG 784
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34434 - Dunnellon/Citrus Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18E-17S-10-0150-11520-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 9130 Golfview Drive 55, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$349,990.00 ($123.76 / sqft )

9130 Golfview Drive 55 New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. .

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393335
  2. Provided by K HOVNANIAN FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Selikoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Collarette Way, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$285,000.00 ($102.04 / sqft )

8674 Collarette Way Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated seller *** New metal roof on 04/27/2026 with transferable 45 year warranty! New Water heater on 2/25, new washer 12/25 and new garage door opener 3/25 This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705685
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST MANSIONS LLC
  3. Contact John Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Diego Place, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$289,000.00 ($122.93 / sqft )

225 Diego Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Come fall in love with this beautifully designed NEW CONSTRUCTION home located in Citrus Springs! With an open floor plan, soaring 9'4" ceilings and tile floors throughout, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM709490
  2. Provided by REMAX REALTY ONE
  3. Contact Laura Bush
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7841 Santos Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$329,900.00 ($141.53 / sqft )

7841 Santos Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover a new level of living! A Next Generation Gen Z Option! This Corner lot, new 2026 four bedroom, three bathroom home is a great fit for multi ge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2331 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722085
  2. Provided by UNLOCK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact LouAnn Papp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1985 Corrine Street, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$299,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

1985 Corrine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction with an amazing location, near the Withlacoochee State Trail Gulf Junction Trailhead on a nice and quiet street. With not one but TWO SUITES, this move in ready contemporary h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362199
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rafael Teles Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1915 Linden Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
$294,900.00 ($115.42 / sqft )

1915 Linden Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Seller is offering closing costs assistance!!! Covered porch!!!! No hoa!!!! No cdd!!!! Near elementary and middle school!!!! Full builder's warranty included!!!! Beautiful and spacious home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367625
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Sandree Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$299,800.00 ($114.78 / sqft )

9719 Sandree Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) have been virtually staged. A $5,000 seller credit available for buyers who close within 30 days! Brand New Home in Citrus Springs Modern Living with Timeless Charm! Step into

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368254
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ricardo Habib Chahade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10577 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10577 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.26 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372790
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10611 Umber Terrace, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$279,900.00 ($119.16 / sqft )

10611 Umber Terrace New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Citrus Springs offering more space and functionality than most homes in this price range. Situated on a generous 0.24 acre lot, this home features an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372796
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Ricardo De Castro Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9493 Agatha Drive, CITRUS SPRINGS, FL 34434
$324,900.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

9493 Agatha Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated on a premium 0.29 acre corner lot, this property offers exceptional privacy and natural surroundings. One side borders a permanent conservation

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373528
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Marcos Paulo Nero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice