Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like South Side
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 2201 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,190,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $524.92 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2267
  8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: A4692960
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Side Park
  5. Provided by: WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, income generating property with a strong track record of short term rental success. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home, located in the highly desirable Arl
Details for 20 4th Street, Apalachicola, FL 32320
Single Family
  1. Price: $599,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $279.25 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 227
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Bldg sqft: 2145
  7. Acreage: 0.07 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1925
MLS#: 779623
  1. County: FRANKLIN
  2. City: Apalachicola
  3. Zipcode: 32320
  4. Subdivision: Historic South Side
  5. Elementary School: Other
  6. Middle School: Other
  7. High School: Other
  8. Provided by: Beach Properties Real Estate
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
HISTORIC RENTAL GEM!! The distinguished Taranto House is named for the Taranto family & dates back to circa 1880. A beautifully restored historic treasure in the heart of enchanting Apalachicola, this
Details for 1934 Washington Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Single Family
  1. Price: $579,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $376.71 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 41
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1537
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1929
MLS#: F10545728
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Hollywood
  3. Zipcode: 33020
  4. Subdivision: Hollywood South Side Add
  5. Provided by: Flat Fee MLS Realty
  6. Provided through
  7. DMCA Notice
Charming Parkside home in one of Hollywood's most walkable and centrally located neighborhoods, just blocks from Downtown, ArtsPark at Young Circle, restaurants, and nightlife, and less than 2 miles t
Details for 1946 Rodman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Single Family
  1. Price: $529,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $471.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 35
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1125
  7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1949
MLS#: B26012151
  1. County: Broward
  2. City: Hollywood
  3. Zipcode: 33020
  4. Subdivision: Hollywood South Side Add No 2
  5. Elementary School: Colbert
  6. Middle School: Olsen
  7. High School: South Broward
  8. Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  9. Provided through
  10. DMCA Notice
Details for 2695 East Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $489,999.00
  2. Price sqft: $203.74 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $499,999
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2405
  10. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1957
MLS#: O6391028
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Side Park
  5. Provided by: BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
4/2 with addt'l wetbar or easily converts into 2x2/1 duplex. Close to beaches and everything, restaurants, shops within walking. fenced yards, with serene shaded private backyard. Corner yard can ad
Details for 1610 22nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $429,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 33
  3. Bedrooms: 5
  4. Baths: 2
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  6. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  7. Pool: No
  8. Waterfront: No
  9. Year Built: 1962
MLS#: O6397687
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown South Side Add To
  5. Provided by: BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This well maintained duplex is ideally situated just minutes from the airport, downtown Sarasota, and the areas world renowned beaches. The property features two separately metered units, offering
Details for 2155 Webber Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Single Family
  1. Price: $315,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $228.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 18
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1377
  8. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1954
MLS#: O6401903
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34239
  4. Subdivision: South Side Park
  5. Elementary School: Soutide
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of Sarasota a historic 2 bedroom, 1 bath home on a lot offering over 4,700 sq ft of buildable space, priced at $315,000. Whether you're an investor, developer
Details for 1626 22nd Street, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Land
  1. Price: $250,000.00
  2. Previous Price: $225,000
  3. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
  4. Days On Market: 145
  5. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  6. Pool: No
  7. Waterfront: No
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4675642
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown South Side Add To
  5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Build your dream home on this large corner lot in central Sarasota, just minutes from downtown, world class dining, arts, and Sarasotas beautiful beaches. Zoned RSF 4 with public water, sewer, and ele
Listing Details for 1762 22nd St, SARASOTA, FL 34234
Single Family
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $104.31 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 25
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 2205
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: TB8498908
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34234
  4. Subdivision: Newtown South Side Add To
  5. Provided by: INVESTCOR REALTY LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Investor special in close proximity to Sarasota Beach Property priced to sell. Property in need of repairs (water damage due to broken water pipe). This is a great property for a fix & flip, fix & h
Details for 12315 Margaret Terrace, DUNNELLON, FL 34434
Single Family
  1. Price: $199,750.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.88 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $209,750
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 91
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1428
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: S5143360
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: DUNNELLON
  3. Zipcode: 34434
  4. Subdivision: South Side
  5. Elementary School: Central Ridge
  6. Middle School: Citrus Springs
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this total transformation has been done on this house in 2025. It has been totally renovated from top to bottom, making this home a perfect place for the first time home buyer. If your look