10577 Eclipse Street, Sarasota, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693195 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10577 Eclipse Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $718,459
  • Price sqft: $251
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2857
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2298 / -82.4098
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: Sarasota
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Esplanade At Skye Ranch
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. What's Special: Backs to Amenities | Close to Trails. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Marino at 10577 Eclipse Street in Esplanade at Skye Ranch This charming single story home is designed for comfortable living and easy connection. The open great room sits at the heart of the home and flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area, creating a bright and welcoming space for everyday moments and casual gatherings. A private study offers flexibility for working from home, creative projects, or a quiet retreat. The primary suite is thoughtfully positioned for privacy and features a spacious bath and walk in closet for everyday comfort. Two secondary bedrooms and an extended lanai provide space to unwind, host guests, or enjoy indoor outdoor living throughout the year, while a two car garage and dedicated laundry add practical convenience. Additional Highlights Include: gourmet kitchen, 10' ceilings, outdoor kitchen rough in, 8' interior doors throughout the whole house, impact windows throughout the whole house, apron front kitchen sink, extra flush mount lighting throughout, three kitchen pendant lights, upgraded quartz countertops, upgraded flooring throughout, upgraded cabinets throughout, and garage floor seal with flakes and clearcoat. Photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#A4693195 Live your dream vacation every day in Esplanade at Skye Ranch! Esplanade offers a vibrant, resort style lifestyle with endless opportunities to energize your body, mind, and spirit. From the moment you arrive, youll experience a world of fun and relaxation, with access to the Hub, Rendezvous Park, and Turner Park and soon, The Venue! Get ready for exciting amenities like a Bahama Bar and Grill, resort style pool, state of the art fitness center, bocce ball courts, bark park, and more. With community parks, sports fields, and a pet park, Esplanade is your personal playground. Stay active, stay relaxed, and embrace a lifestyle filled with adventure, every single day!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marino
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2085.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableAvailable, ElectricityConnected, FiberOpticAvailable, NaturalGasConnected, SewerConnected, UndergroundUtilities, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 442.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, RangeHood, TanklessWaterHeater
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: TrayCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 6071, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD SIX, PB 59 PG 175-243
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0306-06-6071
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4889 Brigitta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$795,000.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

4889 Brigitta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among mature trees, this home offers incredible potential to become your dream residence with some exterior updates and TLC. Situated on 2.3 acres in the highly desirable Fox Fire West, east o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4759 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.29 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141089
  2. Provided by KAZ REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Jim Kasmirski, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Taeda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$785,000.00 ($210.12 / sqft )

6505 Taeda Drive Reduced More Like This

A peaceful retreat with an estate feel and exceptional privacy on a half acre preserve lot in the gated Serenoa golf course community. This meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670297
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Joanna Benante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4252 Boswell Place, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$774,900.00 ($226.12 / sqft )

4252 Boswell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage split plan pool home is perfectly situated near the end of a quiet cul de sac. Completely remodeled from top to bottom and beautifully designed in a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3427 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670812
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Sylvia Munia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7725 Sandhill Lake Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$750,000.00 ($205.48 / sqft )

7725 Sandhill Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!! Welcome to your dream home! This stunning Magnolia designer model, quality built by the esteemed luxury builder Heritage Builders, of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675249
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8508 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$739,691.00 ($189.86 / sqft )

8508 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen | Popular Plan. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675604
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8521 Golden Dawn Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$767,881.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

8521 Golden Dawn Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 8521

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675742
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10128 Morning Mist Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$749,000.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

10128 Morning Mist Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! Skip the wait and step straight into a highly refined, move in ready home in the sought after Esplanade at Skye Ranch. On a quiet street, this lightly lived in upgraded Lazio floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676533
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Robert Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7657 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$794,409.00 ($278.06 / sqft )

7657 Moonbeam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pool Included | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677164
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$729,000.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

9312 Tequila Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and move in ready, this beautifully maintained residence offers a seamless blend of comfort and resort style living with lots of upgrades. The open concept floor plan features a well a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678544
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Azzarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7680 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$758,819.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

7680 Moonbeam Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Conservation View | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679224
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice