2260 Costa Rican Drive 26, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7870044 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2260 Costa Rican Drive 26
  • Viewed: 175
  • Price: $175,900
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 535
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0017 / -82.7441
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: SIRROM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Carlo Benedetti
  • 727-243-0523
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    On Top of the World offers private resort style living in a gated community, for 55+, with 24/7 security. Enjoy free Wi Fi and cable. An assigned parking space and guest/visitor parking are available. Amenities include a swimming pool, golf, fitness center, club house, dog park and much , much more. This is a community with luxury amenities at a price that's right. This condo is for you. Don't miss out on enjoying Florida living at its finest. Owner financing is available. Free transportation is available to local shopping centers. Only minutes from the mall, grocery stores and medical centers. This property is being transferred by a leasehold estate deed. Association approval is required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 66 CONDO BLDG 75, APT 26 (WING "E" SW)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64102-075-0260
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 26
  • Views: 175
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,500.00 ($199.30 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 25 More Like This

Newly updated condo with two bedrooms, one and one half baths in Clearwater. This is an end unit. THe community features pool, playground and clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8320771
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,900.00 ($154.46 / sqft )

2257 World Parkway Boulevard W 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOW HOA HIGH AND DRY CLOSE TO THE BEST OF CLEARWATER WHAT MORE COULD YOU ASK FOR!? This unit is the rare "Golden Trifecta" of On Top of the World (OTOW) real estate: top floor privacy (no upstai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395784
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$194,000.00 ($176.36 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Rare ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath block constructed condo (Non Flood Zone per the County) in the heart of Clearwater, FL. This pet friendly Non 55+ unit is one of a kind, featuring b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2436 Rhodesian Drive 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$200,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2436 Rhodesian Drive 32 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

!! PRICE REDUCED !! TURN KEY & READY TO ENJOY! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883856
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Camille Cash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Ecuadorian Way 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

2401 Ecuadorian Way 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1400 sq ft condo, conveniently located next to the East Activity Center, walking distance from pools, tennis courts, pickle ball and golf courses. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8361449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403861
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2231 Utopian Drive E 307, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$174,900.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2231 Utopian Drive E 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. Financing problem. Welcome to Paradise. 55+ Community. This 2BR/2BA condo has vaulted ceilings and is located in the gated Paradise, close to Arbor Lake. All appliances included. The k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404040
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anna Mierzwinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Philippine Drive 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,999.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2255 Philippine Drive 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FIRST FLOOR END UNIT + IN UNIT WASHER & DRYER FULLY UPDATED & MOVE IN READY! Dont miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8411616
  2. Provided by SEASIDE REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Chouinard Pauley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Lakeview Drive 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

2020 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller will pay rate buy down and closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer. MUST SEE! MINUTES TO CLEARWATER, DUNEDIN BEACHES, MALL, and AIRPORT! Experience serene lakeside l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417294
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lessie Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2440 Enterprise Road 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$169,500.00 ($185.25 / sqft )

2440 Enterprise Road 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering 3k credit to seller for any desired updating with acceptable offer. Two bedroom two full bath condo with indoor laundry. This beautiful first floor condo in the heart of Clearwater of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419563
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Giarratano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice