2436 Rhodesian Drive 32, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: W7883856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2436 Rhodesian Drive 32
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $182
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0067 / -82.7373
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Camille Cash
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    !! PRICE REDUCED !! TURN KEY & READY TO ENJOY! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This move in ready gem is perfect as a full time residence or seasonal retreatjust bring your suitcase and start living the lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Step into easy, low maintenance living with a home thats already beautifully furnished and designed for comfort. But the real highlight? The resort style amenities that make every day feel like a vacation: FREE golf Heated pools Tennis & pickleball courts Lawn bowling & walking paths Active clubhouse with endless clubs, events & social activities Located just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and local attractions, this community offers the perfect blend of convenience, connection, and carefree living. Affordable. Furnished. Amenity packed. This is your chance to own in one of the areas most vibrant 55+ communitiesdont wait!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1100.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 545.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ORIENTATION DEPARTMENT CLEARWATER
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 57 CONDO BLDG 57, APT 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64090-057-0320
  • Unit Number: 32
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 22, Clearwater, FL 33763
$214,900.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

2402 Ecuadorian Way 22 More Like This

Welcome to true florida living at on top of the world in clearwater florida. This condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a spacious floor plan that flows beautifully from one room to the next.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258842
  2. Provided by Destination Florida Realty,Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 25, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,500.00 ($199.30 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 25 More Like This

Newly updated condo with two bedrooms, one and one half baths in Clearwater. This is an end unit. THe community features pool, playground and clubhouse.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1001 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.57 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8320771
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Craig Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2341 Haitian Drive 55, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$219,000.00 ($156.43 / sqft )

2341 Haitian Drive 55 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover this charming condominium located in the sought after On Top of the World complex in Clearwater. Featuring spacious living areas and abundant n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.28 acres
  1. MLSID: O6398320
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1960 Union Street 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$194,000.00 ($176.36 / sqft )

1960 Union Street 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Rare ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath block constructed condo (Non Flood Zone per the County) in the heart of Clearwater, FL. This pet friendly Non 55+ unit is one of a kind, featuring b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881726
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Eric Jenkins, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2402 Ecuadorian Way 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$214,900.00 ($153.50 / sqft )

2402 Ecuadorian Way 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884671
  2. Provided by DESTINATION FLORIDA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Shelley Kindya-Haglund
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 Ecuadorian Way 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$195,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

2401 Ecuadorian Way 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1400 sq ft condo, conveniently located next to the East Activity Center, walking distance from pools, tennis courts, pickle ball and golf courses. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8361449
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Philippine Drive 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,999.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

2255 Philippine Drive 9 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. FIRST FLOOR END UNIT + IN UNIT WASHER & DRYER FULLY UPDATED & MOVE IN READY! Dont miss this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8411616
  2. Provided by SEASIDE REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Bradley Chouinard Pauley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2020 Lakeview Drive 203, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$199,900.00 ($161.21 / sqft )

2020 Lakeview Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Seller will pay rate buy down and closing costs at closing with an acceptable offer. MUST SEE! MINUTES TO CLEARWATER, DUNEDIN BEACHES, MALL, and AIRPORT! Experience serene lakeside l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417294
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Lessie Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Florentine Way 56, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$189,000.00 ($135.00 / sqft )

2430 Florentine Way 56 Adult Community More Like This

Golfers paradise in the highly sought after 55+ community of On Top of the World. Perfectly positioned directly across from the golf course, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426055
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terri Labrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2221 Norwegian Drive 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$213,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

2221 Norwegian Drive 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

What a view! With its prime location overlooking Harbor Lake, this third floor Grande, with 2 large bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, boasts vaulted ceilings and updated windows. Both bedrooms have private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8426990
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Ken Reiss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice