3819 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7875093 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3819 Teeside Drive
  • Viewed: 197
  • Price: $152,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 374
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2147 / -82.6539
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Seven Springs Villas Condo
  • Building: Seven Springs Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Longleaf
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Kathleen Despota
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You better run to this one! 2/2/c in trinity area popular gated golf course community! Priced razor sharp and ready for your immeadiate occupancy! Large open and bright laminate & ceramic & carpet in all the right places. Living room, dining room, florida room! The kitchen has plenty of cabinets and is complete with all appliances! Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room! The primary bedroom has a generous walk in closet and completely remodeled private primary bath! Your carport and storage unit is right outside your front door! The active clubhouse offers more activities than you can keep up with! Take your golf cart to the clubhouse play a set and enjoy lunch at the restaurant! Located in the heart of trinity with all the amenities that affords! Run to this one! Hesitate.... And you'll be too late!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1034.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NEDRA SEVEN SPRINGS
  • Association Phone: 727-376-0024
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS A CONDO PHASE 14 MB 16 PGS 36-37 UNIT 2 BLDG 49 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 5339 PG 1911 OR 8832 PG 3069 OR 8900 PG 1658
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-24-014.0-049.00-002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 197
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$165,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing an exquisite opportunity to embrace elegant living in the esteemed gated community of Seven Springs and Country Club. Nestled in New Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 Vesper Court 34, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$176,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

4808 Vesper Court 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful "Carriage House" condo priced to sell! Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Lake. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a bright, open layout with vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884233
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Delia Kalogiannis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with carport, perfectly positioned near the 17th tee of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This home is ideal for anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885279
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Come see this adorable villa style condo in the lovely seven springs golf & country club and start enjoying the florida lifestyle right away. Gated community? Che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494211
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joe Gibbons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Brassie Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$162,500.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

9609 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9609 Brassie Courtwhere comfort, style, and resort style living come together in one of the areas most desirable golf communities. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499423
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$182,000.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

3647 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3647 Teeside Drive in the highly desirable golf course community of Seven Springs! This home has a brand new roof, new AC, and new flooring. This spacious and well maintained home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502808
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice