3647 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502808 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3647 Teeside Drive
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1148
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2125 / -82.6539
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: 07 Spgs Villas Condo
  • Building: 07 Spgs Villas Condo
  • Provided by: FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  • Contact: Jack Wess
  • 813-546-2503
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3647 Teeside Drive in the highly desirable golf course community of Seven Springs! This home has a brand new roof, new AC, and new flooring. This spacious and well maintained home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Step inside to find bright open living spaces, attractive updated wood look flooring, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The generous kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space with convenient access to the main living and dining areas. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with ensuite bath and abundant closet space. Additional bedrooms are ideal for guests, family, or a home office. Large sliding glass doors bring in natural light and open to a covered outdoor areaperfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets. Located in one of New Port Richeys most established communities, residents enjoy close proximity to golf, parks, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Gulf Coast beaches. Nearby conveniences include Mitchell Ranch Plaza, James E. Grey Preserve, and easy access to US Highway 19. Whether you're searching for a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity, this home delivers incredible value in a prime location. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1148.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 444.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: No
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO PHASE 16 PB 16 PGS 141-142 UNIT 6 BLDG 54-A & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9336 PG 2076
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-16-0160-054A0-0060
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$165,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing an exquisite opportunity to embrace elegant living in the esteemed gated community of Seven Springs and Country Club. Nestled in New Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7876505
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4739 Carrington Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$210,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

4739 Carrington Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Run to this very rare 2 car garage free standing condo ideally located in the trinity area! Interior photos to come when the packing is done its all in great shape! Cathedral ceilings soar over the gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879600
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$189,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

3275 Lori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Low Price! Located in the desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. The oversized 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881068
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Rockbridge Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$189,500.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

9404 Rockbridge Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable condo located in the stamford village of heritage lake offers a bright open floor plan and sunny enclosed lanai. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counter tops and updated appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 Vesper Court 34, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$176,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

4808 Vesper Court 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful "Carriage House" condo priced to sell! Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Lake. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a bright, open layout with vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884233
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Delia Kalogiannis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$198,700.00 ($118.84 / sqft )

3310 Lori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled home offering gorgeous golf course views and a thoughtfully designed open, flowing floor plan. The updated kitchen features soft close, dovetail cabinetry, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438303
  2. Provided by REAVES REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Gillum Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9302 Trowbridge Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$199,995.00 ($129.20 / sqft )

9302 Trowbridge Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 9302 Trowbridge Court in New Port Richeya charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa offering 1,174 square feet of comfortable, low maintenance living in a well kept community with fantastic amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492435
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kari Hazeltine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice