3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7876505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3712 Trophy Boulevard 3712
  • Viewed: 240
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $179
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 923
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 329
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2127 / -82.6563
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: 07 Spgs Villas Condo
  • Building: 07 Spgs Villas Condo
  • Elementary School: Longleaf
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Iryna White
  • 727-835-3110
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing an exquisite opportunity to embrace elegant living in the esteemed gated community of Seven Springs and Country Club. Nestled in New Port Richey, this refined condominium offers luxury, tranquility, and modern updated throughout its impeccable design. As you enter the home, a freshly painted and light filled interior created an inviting atmosphere, with luxury plank flooring seamlessly connecting each room. The stunning kitchen showcases contemporary Shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and eye catching quartz countertops, setting the stage for culinary adventures. Featuring two bedrooms and two updated bathrooms, this condo provides ample space for relaxation and privacy. The master quire is a sanctuary of comfort, complete with an en suite bathroom showcasing a walk in shower and a stylish vanity with quartz countertop. Located just 26 miles from Tampa International Airport and 13 miles from the picturesque Fred Howard Park Beach, urban conveniences and idyllic escapes are within easy reach. Social membership includes access to a range of luxurious amenities, from dining rooms and mixed bar & grill, heated swimming pools, fitness rooms, tennis courts, pickleball and bocce ball, to charging privileges, discounted green fees, and exclusive member only events. Embrace the seamless blend of luxury, comform, and convenience. Welcome home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 923.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Longleaf Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / James Monroe
  • Association Phone: 7273760024
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SEVEN SPRINGS VILLAS CONDO U 3 PB 13 PG 25 APT 4 BLDG 35 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 9290 PG 2311
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-24-002.B-035.00-004.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 3712
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 240
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3819 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$152,000.00 ($144.76 / sqft )

3819 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You better run to this one! 2/2/c in trinity area popular gated golf course community! Priced razor sharp and ready for your immeadiate occupancy! Large open and bright laminate & ceramic & carpet in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: W7875093
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3275 Lori Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$189,000.00 ($115.95 / sqft )

3275 Lori Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

New Low Price! Located in the desirable Seven Springs Golf & Country Club community, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle. The oversized 1 c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881068
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Rockbridge Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$189,500.00 ($115.48 / sqft )

9404 Rockbridge Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Adorable condo located in the stamford village of heritage lake offers a bright open floor plan and sunny enclosed lanai. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counter tops and updated appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1641 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881223
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4808 Vesper Court 34, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$176,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

4808 Vesper Court 34 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautiful "Carriage House" condo priced to sell! Located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Heritage Lake. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a bright, open layout with vaul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884233
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Delia Kalogiannis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$159,000.00 ($152.89 / sqft )

9639 Greenskeeper Drive 9639 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy low maintenance living in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with carport, perfectly positioned near the 17th tee of Seven Springs Golf & Country Club. This home is ideal for anyone wh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885279
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$149,900.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

3636 Trophy Boulevard 3636 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute as a button and fully furnished! Come see this adorable villa style condo in the lovely seven springs golf & country club and start enjoying the florida lifestyle right away. Gated community? Che

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494211
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joe Gibbons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9609 Brassie Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$162,500.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

9609 Brassie Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9609 Brassie Courtwhere comfort, style, and resort style living come together in one of the areas most desirable golf communities. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 506.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499423
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3647 Teeside Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$182,000.00 ($158.54 / sqft )

3647 Teeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3647 Teeside Drive in the highly desirable golf course community of Seven Springs! This home has a brand new roof, new AC, and new flooring. This spacious and well maintained home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502808
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Jack Wess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice