7343 Willow Brook Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7879771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7343 Willow Brook Drive
  • Viewed: 232
  • Price: $244,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1534
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4561 / -82.5943
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34606
  • Subdivision: Timber Pines
  • Provided by: PREMIERE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Nicki Vogiatzis
  • 352-293-1908
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this adorable 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa nestled in a quiet and private section of the sought after Timber Pines community. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the peaceful surroundings and well kept landscaping that make this home truly inviting. Inside, youll find a bright and comfortable layout featuring a spacious living area, an open dining space, and a cozy kitchen perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and an en suite bath, while the second bedroom provides flexibility for guests or a home office. A screened lanai offers a relaxing space to enjoy your morning coffee or evening breeze while overlooking the serene greenery. Timber Pines is a premier 55+ gated community offering world class amenities, including golf courses, pools, fitness centers, pickleball and tennis courts, a performing arts center, and a full calendar of social activities. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle in a friendly, active community that has something for everyone. Whether youre looking for a year round home or a seasonal retreat, this villa is the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community living. Roof 2019 AC 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1089.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Sharon Kulesa-Fye
  • Association Phone: 352-666-2333
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: TIMBER PINES TR 61 UN 3 PH 2 LOT 55
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34606 - Spring Hill/Brooksville/Weeki Wachee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R27-223-17-6617-0000-0550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 232
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2221 Timber Lodge Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$230,000.00 ($116.52 / sqft )

2221 Timber Lodge Lane More Like This

Spacious! over 1950 square feet and Furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home. PLENTY of storage space! This unique floorpan features a vaulted ceiling entrance with cozy wood ceiling and wood flooring. Perhaps th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257115
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Hidden Trail Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$248,000.00 ($156.67 / sqft )

2337 Hidden Trail Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after, gated 55+ Timber Pines Community! This 2001 End Oakmont Villa is a true gem, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. With only one

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1583 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257363
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Carriage Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,600.00 ($170.15 / sqft )

2199 Carriage Lane More Like This

This expanded Oakmont model at 2199 Carriage Ln offers 1,702 square feet of comfortable living space within Timber Pines, an award winning 55+ gated community designed for active adult living. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257651
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9350 Mallard Street, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$282,500.00 ($143.55 / sqft )

9350 Mallard Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Three bedroom, two bath, two car garage home situated on a 0.20 acre lot in beautiful Spring Hill, Florida. This well designed split floor plan features 8 foot ceilings through out and cathedral ceili

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258509
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6264 Darien Way, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$289,900.00 ($167.38 / sqft )

6264 Darien Way More Like This

Timber pines 3 bedroom home 2 full bathrooms and a screened 2 car garage on a cul de sac with a front porch enter the home to the parquet floor foyer and formal living and dining rooms oversize eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1732 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259150
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7670 Pinehurst Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$280,000.00 ($171.89 / sqft )

7670 Pinehurst Drive More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a prime corner lot! Designed with family living in mind, the home features a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom layout and a fully fenced backyard pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259170
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Towering Pines Terrace, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$274,900.00 ($153.75 / sqft )

2067 Towering Pines Terrace More Like This

Discover the untapped potential of this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Spring Hill! Spanning 1,788 square feet, this well maintained residence offers a fantastic canvas fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259195
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Clearfield Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$279,000.00 ($177.26 / sqft )

299 Clearfield Avenue More Like This

Discover this two bedroom two bathroom pool home in Spring Hill Florida! Roof 2023! A/C 2016! Features a spacious open floor plan and modernized kitchen with a breakfast bar holding a gorgeous view of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259236
  2. Provided by Florida Luxury Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Hampshire Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$245,000.00 ($128.88 / sqft )

348 Hampshire Avenue More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!! Unrepaired sinkhole. Cash only Bring this home back to its glory! So much potential in this 3/2/2 pool home on corner lot! Granite countertops, pecan wood cabinets, separate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259306
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Bayridge Court, Spring Hill, FL 34606
$290,000.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

4187 Bayridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss out on this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom POOL home under $300,000! With 1,538 square feet of living space and a total of 2,543 square feet this home features an open concept main living area with v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Francesco Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice