11599 Callisia Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7880552 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11599 Callisia Drive
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $444,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2109 / -82.6249
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Denise Wooley, PA
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** new price ~ amazing value** low maintenance living at its best in this esplanade home perfectly situated on private waterfront lot! This fabulous home boasts 2 bedrooms, 2 baths & office/flex space (could easily be 3rd bedroom) and pavered screened lanai overlooking serene pond & lush landscape. Wood like tile flooring flow throughout all living spaces & rich crown molding throughout accents this fabulous home. The living room features lovely tile flooring, rich crown molding & sliders that lead you to the private lanai. The kitchen is a chef's delight & boasts rich wood cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless steel appliances (including a double oven) & custom back splash. The owner's suite is spacious and offers beautiful views of the private pond & lush landscape. The en suite bath is pampering with double vanities, large walk in shower & custom closet complete with organizers. The guest bedroom is spacious with custom organized closet & guest bath offers vanity & tub/shower. The den or flex space is the perfect office space. This lovingly cared for home has many upgrades: freshly painted neutral interior, 8 foot doors throughout, custom plantation window shutters, with rich molding throughout, crown molding throughout, custom closet organizers throughout, generac whole house generator, tile roof recently soft washed & so much more! Gated esplanade community offers light maintenance living (which includes, lawn maintenance, irrigation & trash) residents also enjoy resort style amenities, concierge service, fitness center & classes, an activities director, resort style pool, resistance pool, tennis, pickle ball, dog park, shuffleboard, trails, dog park & parks. Conveniently located within the sought after award winning neighborhood of starkey ranch with 22 miles of trails, nature abounds with 800 acres of conservation near the 18,000 acre jb starkey wilderness preserve, restaurants, shops, parks, beaches, and tampa international airport, this home offers luxury living and unrivaled convenience. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this exquisite property yours! This amazing home is move in ready & can accommodate a quick close! Unbelievable esplanade value with incredible views ~ lowest priced home in esplanade!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ROMA
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1689.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1268.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Esplanade At Starkey Ranch
  • Association Phone: 813.336.8120
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT STARKEY RANCH PHASE 1 PB 72 PG 037 LOT 133
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-20-0020-00000-1330
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13754 Tramore Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$468,000.00 ($157.26 / sqft )

13754 Tramore Drive More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite 4 bed, 2.5 bath single family home in desirable Odessa, FL. Step inside to discover gray ceramic tile flooring throughout the first floor, leading you into a spacious family

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3512519
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Will Whitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14663 Promenade Parkway, ODESSA, FL 33556
$489,000.00 ($177.75 / sqft )

14663 Promenade Parkway More Like This

Immaculate 3 BR / 2 BA plus office/den home with a rear entry 2 car garage. Ideally located just steps from the Asturia Clubhouse, this home offers access to a stunning resort style pool, fitness cent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380835
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Justin Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13809 Rangeland Boulevard, ODESSA, FL 33556
$489,900.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

13809 Rangeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022 and located in the desirable Stansil Park neighborhood of Starkey Ranch in Odessa, Florida, this beautifully upgraded Taylor Morrison Newberry offers a rare opportunity to own a newer ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2903 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883834
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11874 Blamey Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$514,500.00 ($223.40 / sqft )

11874 Blamey Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11874 Blamey Trail in the highly sought after Starkey Ranchwhere charm, lifestyle, and modern living come together effortlessly. This model perfect 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2303 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884576
  2. Provided by 1% LISTS CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Mike DelGrande
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11257 Callisia Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$530,000.00 ($214.32 / sqft )

11257 Callisia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 11257 Callisia Drive, a beautifully appointed residence nestled in the highly sought after gated community of Esplanade in Starkey Ranch, Odessa, Florida. This Taylor Morrison Arezzo floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884917
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Darius DeBuhr, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14523 Halfway Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$525,000.00 ($200.23 / sqft )

14523 Halfway Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a special opportunity in Odessa where privacy, space, and Florida lifestyle come together. 14523 Halfway Lane offers a peaceful, tucked away setting with room to live, entertain, and unwin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418046
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Lisa Spain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15180 Renaissance Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$485,000.00 ($209.59 / sqft )

15180 Renaissance Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best front facing views youll find in Asturia. This David Weekley built home sits across from a peaceful pond and walking trail, creating an open, serene setting thats hard to replicate. In

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451864
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Keith Jamison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3395 Suncoast Plains Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$485,000.00 ($172.72 / sqft )

3395 Suncoast Plains Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offering 2,260 square feet of comfortable living in a sought after Tampa Bay community. Designed for both everyday ease and entertaining, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475331
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Denita Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13413 Batten Lane, ODESSA, FL 33556
$512,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

13413 Batten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER OFFERING 5k flex credit towards improvements or closing costs!! The search ends here! Prepare to be impressed by this MI Homes Hudson one story floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms 2 Rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2964 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Bromberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13951 Noble Park Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$439,000.00 ($120.14 / sqft )

13951 Noble Park Drive Reduced More Like This

*** Seller motivated, willing to offer closing cost with acceptable offer ***Welcome to this stunning and spacious family home nestled in the highly desired subdivision of Ashley Lakes. Perfectly situ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480007
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Kearney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice