11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: W7880829 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11135 Carriage Hill Drive 3
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 176
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3194 / -82.6791
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Timber Oaks Fairway Villas
  • Building: Timber Oaks Fairway Villas
  • Provided by: RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  • Contact: Charles Ludington
  • 727-863-2402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Timber oaks fairway villas 55+ community fully furnished, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, remodeled kitchen & baths, stainless steel appliances, split bedroom plan, extensive ceramic tile, end unit, carport, storage shed, enjoy timber oaks clubhouse, heated pool, spa & recreation, includes water, cable tv, internet, trash & recreation. Close to medical, shopping and all conveniences. Don't miss this one!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 954.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 727-942-1906
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-11-010.0-009.00-00C.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 166
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11611 Constance Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,595.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11611 Constance Drive More Like This

Come see this updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Gulf Highlands. The inside was just painted in grey which fits the look of this cute as a button rental. Two bedrooms have brand new carpeting. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884968
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Hermansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a pool available now. Includes electricity, internet, water. Small pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483759
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4927 Marina Palms Drive More Like This

Beautiful, over sized 3 bed 2 bath townhouse, with a garage big enough to store a boat and two cars! Great views over the lake. Community features a pool. Association approval is required. Easy move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497216
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7034 Coral Reef Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,795.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7034 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Car Garage house located in the quiet Port Richey community of Embassy Hills. Features fresh paint in and out, tile and wood flooring through out. Updated Bathroom, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499260
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9824 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Port Richey featuring a fully renovated duplex totaling 2,160 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,080 square feet per si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402016
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9826 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402021
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9980 Eagles Point Circle 3, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,400.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

9980 Eagles Point Circle 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

$1475 a month to include all amenities and pool passes. Here we have 2 good sized bedrooms and bathrooms with large living room with high ceilings and a rear porch and fantastic layout. Unit on the se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879447
  2. Provided by MCCULLOUGH & ASSOC REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kevin McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

8211 Brent Street 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of Mexico. CAN BE LEASED FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880577
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10810 Freedom Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,420.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

10810 Freedom Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your amazing home at 10810 freedom dr, port richey in the gated community of senate manor, a 55+ cooperative community in sunny florida. This 1973 marvelous 2 bedrooms + florida room, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1522 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881637
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice