5060 Simons Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5060 Simons Court
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $1,099,990
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3541
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4504 / -82.3706
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Bill Maltbie
  • 813-819-5255
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED MODEL HOME WITH DESIGNER FEATURES AND FINISHES RARE OPPORTUNITY. Welcome to the stunning Rosemary, an impeccably designed, fully furnished residence that blends modern elegance with exceptional craftsmanship. From the grand double door entry to the thoughtfully curated designer finishes throughout, every detail has been carefully selected to create a sophisticated yet inviting living experience. This home features a spacious open concept layout enhanced by stained box beam ceilings, architectural trim, and a striking linear fireplace feature wall. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing sleek Kitchen Craft Acrylic Glacial cabinetry with stacked uppers, soft close drawers, and an oversized waterfall edge island perfect for gathering. Premium Cambria quartz countertops, a full height designer backsplash, and built in stainless steel GE appliances with a vented hood elevate both style and functionality. Under cabinet lighting and statement pendant fixtures add warmth and ambiance. Designed for both comfort and privacy, all bedrooms include ensuite baths, while a dedicated den with custom built in cabinetry offers a versatile workspace or retreat. A private dining room, complete with a butlers pantry and wine wall, sets the stage for effortless entertaining. Step outside to your own resort style oasis featuring a custom pool, lush landscaped views, and a fully equipped outdoor kitchen perfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Additional highlights include impact glass throughout and a designer lighting package that enhances every space. This exceptional home seamlessly combines luxury, convenience, and timeless design. Cresswind Lakewood Ranch by Kolter Homes is an exclusive gated community in Lakewood Ranch, Florida, designed for active adults seeking new energy efficient homes and low maintenance living. Residents enjoy a pet friendly environment, scenic walkways, and access to a private lakeside clubhouse with organized activities, flexible event spaces, fitness and yoga studios, and creative art facilities. Outdoor amenities include pickleball, tennis, bocce, resort style pools, a dog park, food truck court, and social areas. Located in Sarasota/Bradenton, the community offers proximity to beaches, shopping, dining, and cultural attractions, making it an ideal choice for those searching for vibrant, resort style living on Floridas Cultural Coast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Rosemary
  • Builder Name: Kolter Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2764.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, In County, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 429.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Cresswind Lakewood Ranch Sales Office
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3, CRESSWIND PH I SUBPH A & B PI #5811.0165/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581101659
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4735 Cassio Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($279.64 / sqft )

4735 Cassio Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style living leads at Esplanade at Azario, Lakewood Ranch. Wake up to an amenity rich menu that feels like vacation every day: the spectacular infinity pool with cabanas, a stand alone Culinary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3576 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664825
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Honey Dew Lane, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($212.21 / sqft )

4811 Honey Dew Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a refined luxury residence in the gated community of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch, where modern elegance, spacious design, and high end upgrades come together to create an exceptional place

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674702
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4966 Kiva Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,025,000.00 ($228.90 / sqft )

4966 Kiva Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Main level living with the bonus space everyone wishes they had. This home gives you room to spread out without feeling overwhelmed. The main level includes 3 Bedrooms + Den, with a smart split bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4478 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678020
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4727 Balboa Park Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,000,000.00 ($217.91 / sqft )

4727 Balboa Park Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

**Over 50K in recent upgrades including a new ROOF and HVAC system!** Step into refined luxury in this exceptional custom Lee Wetherington residence, ideally situated in the heart of the coveted Centr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4589 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680693
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17615 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,250,000.00 ($255.10 / sqft )

17615 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern pool home situated in the highly desirable Sweetwater neighborhood in award winning Lakewood Ranch exudes luxury & elegance every step of the way! Meticulously maintained and nearly new, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4900 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680853
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16320 Hidden Oak Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$999,000.00 ($225.30 / sqft )

16320 Hidden Oak Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful house in the heart of Lakewood Ranch is ready for you and your family! Built only three years ago, the house is situated on a premium lot with water view you can enjoy either from your

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681237
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Delia Valente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17703 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,069,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

17703 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Living in Gated Sweetwater Fully Upgraded 5 Bedroom Home with 2 Kitchens on each level. Welcome to this beautifully premium lakeview homesite inside the highly sought after gated co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685287
  2. Provided by SARASOTA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Wally Sabrii
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17731 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,175,000.00 ($237.47 / sqft )

17731 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED to reflect today's market, this impressive Juniper model in the sought after gated Sweetwater Community of Lakewood Ranch, offers exceptional value! Wake up to breathtaking sunrise view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685979
  2. Provided by ENGEL + VOELKERS SARASOTA
  3. Contact Mireille Barbora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17506 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$1,250,000.00 ($268.13 / sqft )

17506 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a home that perfectly captures the essence of elevated Florida living, where designer finishes, flexible living spaces, and an incredible outdoor retreat come together in one of Lakewood Ran

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686399
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Katie Cobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17109 Sweetwater Village Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$1,050,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

17109 Sweetwater Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when this 2023 M/I Juniper model is already fully upgraded, perfectly positioned, and move in ready? Set on one of the larger homesites in Sweetwater with peaceful pond views, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686866
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice