8402 Damen Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7883700 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8402 Damen Lane
  • Viewed: 195
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 1722
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2789 / -82.7265
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Marthas Vineyard
  • Provided by: RELIANCE REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Lindsay Stewart
  • 352-232-4274
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience stunning, unobstructed sunrise views over Millers Bayou from this exceptional waterfront property. This waterfront property offers direct access to the Gulf of America, with only about a one mile boat ride to Durney Key Island. A private boat ramp on the property makes getting on the water easy. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, the property features a fenced yard and is the only home with a driveway within the cul de sac, offering added privacy. Enjoy approximately 258 feet of water frontage with beautiful open water views. A new seawall was installed in 2023, adding long term value and protection. Architectural drawings and engineering reports for a new custom home are available. The home has been ruled above the FEMA 50% rule. The current structure is an empty concrete shell and will need to be elevated or demolished (written est. 10K). The seller currently has an application in the Elevate Florida Grant Program, which is in the final decision stage. The application can be transferred to the new owner with a prior owner letter, proof of ownership transfer, and completion of required documentation. If approved, federal grant funding will cover at least 75 percent of the project cost, meaning property owners only need to invest up to 25 percenta significant savings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1086.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: MARTHAS VINEYARD UNIT 3 PB 6 PG 108 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-0060-00000-0120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 195
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Spirea Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$319,900.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

7611 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bed, 3 bath single family home features an open floor plan, breakfast bar, luxury vinyl flooring, and floor to ceiling garage cabinetry, plus a separate stepmother suite. Both bathrooms include

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162765
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 8214 Hixton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($158.51 / sqft )

8214 Hixton Drive More Like This

Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home newly listed in the desirable New Port Richey area. Perfectly located near great schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506316
  2. Provided by DUO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Melany Gutierrez Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$409,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

9840 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Gulf Access Introducing 9840 San Sebastian Way, Port Richeya beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home offering a desirable split bedroom floor plan and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367969
  2. Provided by NEARBY REALTY
  3. Contact Cielo Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10111 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($188.13 / sqft )

10111 Gardenia Lane More Like This

This move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located in the established Jasmine Lakes neighborhood. The interior features a desirable open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1727 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404483
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9939 Woodridge Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,900.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

9939 Woodridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great location for this spacious 4/5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a desirable corner lot! With 2,000 sq ft of living space, this home offers plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884476
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice