8214 Hixton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8214 Hixton Drive
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2208
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2957 / -82.6788
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: The Lakes
  • Provided by: DUO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Melany Gutierrez Hernandez
  • 813-802-0852
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home newly listed in the desirable New Port Richey area. Perfectly located near great schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. This home offers comfort, space, and an excellent location ideal for families or anyone looking to enjoy Florida living at its best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1728.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: THE LAKES UNIT 5 PB 18 PG 89 LOT 438
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-23-010.0-000.00-438.0
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10400 Alice M Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,900.00 ($136.40 / sqft )

10400 Alice M Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 10400 Alice M Ct, a charming and spacious home tucked away on a picturesque cul de sac in the desirable Jasmine Lakes neighborhood of Port Ri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690261
  2. Provided by MANGROVE BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ben Coughanour
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9840 San Sebastian Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$409,000.00 ($184.73 / sqft )

9840 San Sebastian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Gulf Access Introducing 9840 San Sebastian Way, Port Richeya beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home offering a desirable split bedroom floor plan and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2214 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367969
  2. Provided by NEARBY REALTY
  3. Contact Cielo Zapata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9939 Woodridge Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$325,900.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

9939 Woodridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great location for this spacious 4/5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home on a desirable corner lot! With 2,000 sq ft of living space, this home offers plenty of r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884476
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7549 Pier Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$324,500.00 ($112.36 / sqft )

7549 Pier Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Roof, A/C, and Shutters are all new in 2023. Come see the beautiful raised house, Split bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, kitchen is fully equipped including a dish washer, Garage is below the house. Living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885088
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Inal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9910 Island Harbor Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$390,000.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

9910 Island Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Turnkey Waterfront Oasis Minutes to the Gulf! Step into your Florida dream! This fully renovated waterfront home is move in ready, with a completely up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416352
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Dimitre Bobev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11121 Peppertree Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$339,400.00 ($152.20 / sqft )

11121 Peppertree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful pool home is spacious and not in a flood zone or effected by recent storms. The home offers approximately 1,630 square feet of living space with four spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421067
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Zulian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Bay Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$343,000.00 ($138.70 / sqft )

5122 Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA Pool Home Just Minutes from the Gulf! This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is full of character and modern updates. The spacious Florida room is filled with natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2473 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456696
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice